Sunset Cycles

Event Category Name Date
9 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Masters Men 50+ Dan Lautenbach 12/16
1 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 12/16
8 GPTB: Winter Cross Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 12/2
6 GPTB: Winter Cross Category C Andy Armstrong 12/2
3 Psycho Cross Series (OBRA Championships) Masters Men 50+ Jeffery Otto 12/1
17 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Masters 35+ A John Weathers 11/18
49 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Masters 50+ Dan Lautenbach 11/18
3 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 11/18
99 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 11/18
15 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 11/18
30 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 11/11
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 11/11
136 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 11/11
8 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A John Weathers 11/4
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 11/4
130 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 11/4
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 10/28
83 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 10/28
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 10/28
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 10/27
97 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 10/27
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 10/27
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Series Standings Masters Men A 35+ Jeffery Otto 10/24
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Series Standings Masters Men A 35+ John Weathers 10/24
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Series Standings Beginner Men Andy Armstrong 10/24
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men Andy Armstrong 10/24
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ Jeffery Otto 10/24
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ John Weathers 10/24
163 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 10/21
34 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/21
11 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/21
3 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 10/21
11 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 10/21
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ Jeffery Otto 10/17
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ John Weathers 10/17
39 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C Robert Bennion 10/17
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men Andy Armstrong 10/17
1 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 10/14
144 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 10/14
17 Cross Crusade: Rainier Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 10/14
19 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/14
4 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/14
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ John Weathers 10/10
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ Jeffery Otto 10/10
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 10/10
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men Andy Armstrong 10/10
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 50+ Jeffery Otto 10/7
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/7
9 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/7
146 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ C Peter Nielsen 10/7
21 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ C Russell Weyant 10/7
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ John Weathers 10/3
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ Jeffery Otto 10/3
7 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 9/30
3 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A John Weathers 9/30
14 Battle at Barlow Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 9/30
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ Jeffery Otto 9/26
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 35+ John Weathers 9/26
44 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men John Bennion 9/26
22 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 9/26
30 GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar Category C Peter Nielsen 9/22
5 GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar Masters 35+ A John Weathers 9/22
6 GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 9/22
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Series Standings Masters Men A 35+ Jeffery Otto 9/19
2 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Series Standings Masters Men A 35+ John Weathers 9/19
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men A Jeffery Otto 9/19
2 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men A John Weathers 9/19
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men A Jeffery Otto 9/19
2 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men A John Weathers 9/19
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men A Jeffery Otto 9/19
2 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men A John Weathers 9/19
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 40+ A Jeffery Otto 9/19
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 40+ A John Weathers 9/19
22 GPTB: Double Cross Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 9/15
38 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Category C Peter Nielsen 9/9
21 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Beginner Men Mark Nielsen 9/9
5 GPTB: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 9/1
39 GPTB: David Douglas CX #1 Category C John Bennion 9/1
26 GPTB: David Douglas CX #1 Category C Robert Bennion 9/1
24 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Category 2 Men Dan Lautenbach 8/20
12 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Category 2 Men Dan Anderson 8/20
19 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Category 3 Men Mark Nielsen 8/20
10 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Category 3 Men Dan Anderson 8/20
4 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/20
11 Salem STXC Category 2 Men Dan Lautenbach 8/20
14 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Mark Nielsen 8/20
7 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/20
19 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 3 Men Mark Nielsen 8/13
8 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 3 Men Dan Anderson 8/13
5 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/13
26 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 2 Men Dan Lautenbach 8/13
8 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 2 Men Dan Anderson 8/13
14 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Mark Nielsen 8/13
2 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/13
17 Salem STXC Category 2 Men Dan Lautenbach 8/13
6 Salem STXC Category 2 Men Dan Anderson 8/13
18 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 3 Men Mark Nielsen 8/6
11 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/6
3 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 3 Men Dan Anderson 8/6
14 Salem STXC: Series Standings Category 2 Men Dan Anderson 8/6
12 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Mark Nielsen 8/6
6 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/6
11 Salem STXC Category 2 Men Dan Anderson 8/6
60 Portland Short Track Series: Series Standings for July Club Overall 7/30
35 Portland Short Track Series: Series Standings for July Category 2 Men 45-54 Dan Lautenbach 7/30
58 Portland Short Track Series: Series Standings for July Category 2 Men 35-44 Dan Anderson 7/30
1 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Dan Anderson 7/30
2 High Cascades 100 Veteran Men 40-49 John Weathers 7/21
40 High Cascades 100 Masters Men 50+ Jeffery Otto 7/21
32 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Dan Anderson 7/16
18 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Dan Lautenbach 7/16
30 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Dan Anderson 7/9
1 Cascade Cream Puff 100 Category 1 45+ Men Jeffery Otto 7/1
2 Cascade Cream Puff 100 Category 1 35-44 Men John Weathers 7/1
15 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Men Paul Greenwalt 7/1
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Dan Anderson 6/25
18 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Dan Lautenbach 6/25
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Paul Greenwalt 6/25
7 Pickett's Charge XC Clydesdale Men 210+ Dan Lautenbach 6/24
7 Pickett's Charge XC Category 2 Men 19-34 Andy Armstrong 6/24
28 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Dan Anderson 6/18
19 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Dan Lautenbach 6/18
49 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Sean Lemoine 6/18
11 Test of Endurance 50/100 Category 3 35-44 Men Robert Bennion 6/16
1 Test of Endurance 50/100 Category 2 45-54 Men Paul Greenwalt 6/16
2 Test of Endurance 50/100 Category 1 45+ Men Jeffery Otto 6/16
2 Test of Endurance 50/100 Pro Men John Weathers 6/16
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Paul Greenwalt 6/11
61 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ John Bennion 6/4
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Dan Anderson 6/4
29 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 45-54 Greg Kempthorn 5/27
12 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 45-54 Paul Greenwalt 5/27
49 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 35-44 Kyle Remington 5/27
5 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Men 45+ Jeffery Otto 5/27
4 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Category 1 Men 45+ Jeffery Otto 5/13
1 Coast Hills Classic XC Men Clydesdale 200+ Dan Lautenbach 5/6
5 Coast Hills Classic XC Men Category 2 45-54 Paul Greenwalt 5/6
2 Coast Hills Classic XC Men Category 1 45+ Jeffery Otto 5/6
54 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Mark Loder 5/5
62 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Andy Armstrong 5/5
15 As the Raven Flies TT-Series Standings Masters 40+ Men Kyle Remington 5/5
11 As the Raven Flies TT-Series Standings Masters 40+ Men Greg Kempthorn 5/5
6 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men Mark Loder 5/5
15 As the Raven Flies TT Category 4/5 Men Andy Armstrong 5/5
5 Bear Springs Trap Pre-ride, STXC, XC: Bear Springs Trap XC Men Category 2 45-54 Paul Greenwalt 4/29
4 Bear Springs Trap Pre-ride, STXC, XC: Bear Springs Trap XC Men Category 1 45+ Jeffery Otto 4/29
9 Bear Springs Trap Pre-ride, STXC, XC: Bear Springs Trap XC Pro Men John Weathers 4/29
32 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Mark Loder 4/28
39 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Kyle Remington 4/28
22 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Greg Kempthorn 4/28
7 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men Mark Loder 4/28
9 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 40+ Men Kyle Remington 4/28
7 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 40+ Men Greg Kempthorn 4/28
7 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Final Series Standings Category 4/5 50+ Men Robert Bennion 4/26
62 Beautiful Estacada Time Trial: Combined Combined Mark Loder 4/22
18 Beautiful Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 50+ Mark Loder 4/22
7 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Series Standings after race 3 Category 4/5 50+ Men Robert Bennion 4/19
6 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Series Standings after race 2 Category 4/5 50+ Men Robert Bennion 4/12
3 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Masters 50+ 4/5 Robert Bennion 4/12
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Men Category 2 45-54 Greg Kempthorn 4/1
16 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Men Category 2/35-44 Russell Weyant 4/1
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Men Category 1 45+ Jeffery Otto 4/1
6 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Pro Men John Weathers 4/1
7 Banana Belt Masters Men 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/18
2 Banana Belt Masters Men 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/18
7 Banana Belt: Series Points Masters Men 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/18
2 Banana Belt: Series Points Masters Men 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/18
17 Banana Belt Series Standings Masters Men 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/11
10 Banana Belt Series Standings Masters Men 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/11
10 Banana Belt Masters Men 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/4-18
7 Banana Belt Masters Men 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/4-18
11 Banana Belt Masters Men 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/4
6 Banana Belt Masters Men 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/4
11 Banana Belt Series Points Masters Men 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/4
6 Banana Belt Series Points Masters Men 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/4
12 Echo Red to Red Clydesdale 200+ Men Dan Lautenbach 3/3
48 Echo Red to Red Category 2/35-44 Men Kyle Remington 3/3
7 Echo Red to Red Category 2 19-34 Men Andy Armstrong 3/3
4 Echo Red to Red Category 1 45+ Men Jeffery Otto 3/3
117 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Kyle Remington 2/26
79 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Greg Kempthorn 2/26
29 Jack Frost TT Men 40-49 Kyle Remington 2/26
22 Jack Frost TT Men 40-49 Greg Kempthorn 2/26
6 Cherry Pie Masters 40+ Jeffery Otto 2/19