Outlaw Cyclocross Series

Grants Pass, OR
October 28, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark

Junior Men U14

Num Name
1 3756 Andrew Blocher

Junior Men U18

Num Name
1 1537 Matt Dooley

Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 165 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene
2 1359 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis
3 2231 John Raedeke Pistis
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
5 553 Richard Fox Land Shark
6 490 Bill Myers
DNF 1525 Michael Vose Sim's

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 1869 Dave Reitz
2 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 289 Chet Collins AthleteRepair.com
4 293 Greg Silver
5 ? Owen Martin
6 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport
7 2104 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
8 299 Don Reeser Pistis
9 294 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis
DNF 1125 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis

Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark
2 2535 David Gustafson

Senior Men A

Num Name Team
1 1720 Nathan Riddle Wilderness Trail Bikes
2 110 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 1321 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
4 297 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 121 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis
6 2390 Ryan Evans Pistis
7 246 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
8 290 Brian Schoene
DNF 2527 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Senior Men B

Num Name Team
1 2534 Alex Criss Cycle Sport
2 1528 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 69 Brian Happ
4 1625 Michael Welch Cycle Analysis
5 2434 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 1158 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport
7 3768 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop
8 2292 Corey Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
9 3766 Jess McLoud
10 1993 Steven Carlino Pistis
11 2713 Marcos Cordiero
12 2287 Joseph Davis Subculture Racing
DNF 3769 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler

Senior Women A

Num Name Team
1 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 66 Becca Margulies
3 2536 Amy Klakulak
4 622 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore

Women B

Num Name Team
1 608 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
2 71 Cyndi Pierce
3 108 Kathryn LaPointe Cycle Analysis
4 2556 Lillian Schiavo
5 1622 Randee Jour
6 1624 Amy Raedeke