So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
May 29, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Name Team Age City Time
1 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford 08:04.46
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford 08:04.78
3 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland 08:08.68
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Central Point 08:15.17
5 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford 08:19.78
6 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point 08:22.46
7 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Central Point 08:47.74
8 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32 Talent 08:54.71
9 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent 08:57.43
10 Richard Fox Cycle Analysis 42 Medford 09:05.52
11 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 29 Medford 09:06.08
12 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford 09:31.34

Category 4/5

Name Team Age City Time
1 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland 08:23.99
2 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland 08:30.27
3 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford 08:54.58
4 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland 09:10.37
5 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Talent 09:13.87
6 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford 09:27.74
7 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland 09:34.62
8 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford 09:38.55
9 Robert Gibson 40 Rogue River 09:48.71
10 Jim Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 40 Medford 10:46.74
11 Cory Fawcett 46 Grants Pass 11:18.58
12 David Gustafson 63 Crescent City 11:28.87

Junior

Name Team Age City Time
1 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass 09:51.74
2 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 14 Medford 10:20.24
3 Stephen Gann Land Shark 14 Medford 10:45.55

Tandem

Name Team Age City Time
1 Glen/Stan Gann/Moore Land Shark 47 Jacksonville 08:41.55

Women

Name Team Age City Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent 08:55.94
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark 25 Talent 09:17.81
3 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 38 Medford 10:20.02
4 Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point 12:18.37