Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 2, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

circuit

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 24
2 161 Christian Tresser adidas 23
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 11
4 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
5 2749 Anthony ONeal 7
6 778 William Zale 6
7 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 5
8 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 5
9 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 2
11 626 Keith Seed
12 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 849 Marco Rullo
15 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 18
2 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 17
3 1080 Ryan Elting 10
4 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 9
5 2228 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling 8
6 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
7 792 Dave Williams 5
8 2419 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 2014 Darren Pennington 3
10 2104 James Harrah Caroma 3
11 1179 Terry Donovan
12 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
13 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
14 2185 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
15 2155 Napoleon Cortez
16 1101 Eric McMurtry

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 1741 Tyrone Miles 15
2 1523 Mike Berta 12
3 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 10
4 2139 David Hall Cat 6 8
5 2783 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes and Boards Oregon air Guard 7
6 2345 quinn jackson 6
7 2752 Thane Hubbard 5
8 786 Chad Schraufnagel 4
9 2747 Chris Benjamin Caroma 3
10 2519 Gary Smith 2
11 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 2
12 2663 Nathan Briggs
13 1252 Will Harden
14 1711 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
15 2570 Peter Seelig Cat 6
16 2125 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance
17 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard
18 2340 Rod Mitchell
19 2524 Bill Alsup
20 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6

Women Combined

Num Name Team Points
1 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 17
2 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 12
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 12
4 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 10
5 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 8
7 2868 Erica Luder 5
8 795 Anne Linton 5
9 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 4
10 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 2
11 463 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
12 2838 Heidi Clark
13 1743 Michelle Ichikawa