12 Mile Super D

Mt Ashland, OR
June 15, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

EXPERT JUNIOR MEN 13-18

Num Name Team Time
1 3619 Casey Sanchez sierra Express 39:17
2 3044 Jordan Currie 49:24
3 3611 Kolby Olson 50:26

EXPERT WOMEN (OPEN)

Num Name Team Time
1 3629 Lindsey Voreis SantaCruz 44:22
2 500 Nicole Strong 47:45
3 3635 Emma Worldpeace Lost Coast Brewery 50:13
4 3051 Natalie Gentry GL6 Racing 51:47
5 3601 Becca Margulies 52:14

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 3069 Jordan Lopez WTB, PointOne, CrackBro, SD6, 661, Gamut 0:39:35
2 3651 Will Fain 0:41:15
3 3640 Josh Brown Team Ashland/AMA 0:41:37
4 3621 Garon Silva 0:41:54
5 3046 Marshall Eames 0:42:06
6 3630 Andrew Wardman Sunnyside Sports 0:42:18
7 3643 Isaac Johnson 0:45:01
8 3613 Brandon Ontiveros 0:48:16
9 3050 Raul Garcia The Path Bike Shop 0:55:36
10 3634 Chad Borean 1:31:42

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 3066 Scott Leland Bicycle Warehouse 0:39:03
2 1150 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:39:15
3 712 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 0:39:30
4 3608 Donald Morehouse Side Pipe 0:39:35
5 3624 Lev Stryker 0:39:48
6 3048 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle 0:40:15
7 3042 Chris Costello 0:40:41
8 3622 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 0:42:22
9 3059 John Hurley 0:42:55
10 3054 Jim Graham GL6 Racing 0:43:22
11 3627 Izaak VanHorn I HATE BIKES DOT NET 0:43:27
12 692 Ruben Markstrom 0:43:35
13 3058 Jason Heggenes 0:43:38
14 522 Bari Stockton Disco Velo/Transition Bikes 0:43:39
15 3628 Jason VanHorn I HATE BIKES DOT NET 0:44:16
16 3614 James Poelker GL6 Racing 0:44:38
17 3040 Neal Clay GL6 Racing 0:45:19
18 3062 Clifford Josey Wolfhound Cycles 0:48:45
19 3017 Bret Winters Passion Trail Bikes 1:00:41

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 3645 Todd Hess 0:40:50
2 3063 Michael Keep 0:41:13
3 1129 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:41:35
4 3060 Rick Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 0:42:42
5 402 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 0:43:42
6 3068 Kirk Linder 1:15:31

HARDTAIL MEN (open)

Num Name Team Time
1 3012 Matt Wittler 0:39:25
2 3642 Sam Markling Team Tri Force/A-Town 0:41:08
3 1385 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 0:43:38
4 1146 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 0:44:36
5 3021 Tseiro Alleyne Lost Coast Brewery 1:51:12

PRO MEN (open)

Num Name Team Time
1 3010 Mark Weir WTB, Santa Cruz, FoxShox 35:21
2 3649 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 36:49
3 3014 Robert Herber Intense Cycles 37:24
4 3636 Ariel Lindslry Yeti/FoxShox 37:25
5 3000 Curtis Beavers WTB 37:42
6 3011 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant 37:43
7 1275 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland 37:52
8 3638 Daniel Baggs 38:01
9 3013 Eric Carter Mongoose 38:26
10 3646 Scott Fellers 38:40
11 5 Matthew Slaven 38:58
12 3005 Jeff Kendall-Weed BicyleWeed.com 39:45
13 3002 Casey Coffman Northstar, Gant, Oakley 40:27
14 3009 Nick Olson 40:28
15 3008 Jiro Nakamura WTB 43:33
DNF 3001 Kenny Burt Jamis Hayes

PRO WOMEN (open)

Num Name Team Time
1 3637 Abigail Hippely Yeti/FoxShox 42:59
2 150 Lea Julson 46:53
3 88 Kristin Kovalik Sunnyside Sports 47:27
4 96 Dani Dance 57:35

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Abigail Hippely Yeti/FoxShox 42:59
2 Lindsey Voreis SantaCruz 44:22
3 Lea Julson 46:53
4 Kristin Kovalik Sunnyside Sports 47:27
5 Nicole Strong 47:45
6 Emma Worldpeace Lost Coast Brewery 50:13
7 Natalie Gentry GL6 Racing 51:47
8 Becca Margulies 52:14
9 Dani Dance 57:35

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Mark Weir WTB, Santa Cruz, FoxShox 35:21
2 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 36:49
3 Robert Herber Intense Cycles 37:24
4 Ariel Lindslry Yeti/FoxShox 37:25
5 Curtis Beavers WTB 37:42
6 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant 37:43
7 Mark Jordan Decline Magazine 37:51
8 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland 37:52
9 Daniel Baggs 38:01
10 Eric Carter Mongoose 38:26
11 Scott Fellers 38:40
12 brant ness Nastro 38:50
13 Matthew Slaven 38:58
14 Ross McMahon Trail Head Cycles 39:04
15 Bryan Culp WTB 39:17
16 Erich Weidenkeller ChainGang Bike Shop 39:22
17 Jeff Kendall-Weed BicyleWeed.com 39:45
18 Matt Jagger GL6 Racing 40:03
19 Casey Coffman Northstar, Gant, Oakley 40:27
20 Nick Olson 40:28
21 Bill Roussel 40:32
22 Devon Lyons 41:03
23 Jake Wixon-Genack 43:05
24 Jiro Nakamura WTB 43:33
25 Matthew Cipes Specialized 43:48
26 Cedar Kyes PBR 45:01

SEMI PRO MEN (open)

Num Name Team Time
1 3004 Mark Jordan Decline Magazine 37:51
2 3647 brant ness Nastro 38:50
3 3620 Ross McMahon Trail Head Cycles 39:04
4 3644 Bryan Culp WTB 39:17
5 3025 Erich Weidenkeller ChainGang Bike Shop 39:22
6 3003 Matt Jagger GL6 Racing 40:03
7 553 Bill Roussel 40:32
8 3024 Devon Lyons 41:03
9 3026 Jake Wixon-Genack 43:05
10 3022 Matthew Cipes Specialized 43:48
11 3023 Cedar Kyes PBR 45:01

SPORT JUNIOR MEN 13-18

Num Name Team Time
1 3610 Jared Olson 0:55:52
2 1247 Andrew Blocher Team Pro-Lite 1:02:01

SPORT WOMEN (open)

Num Name Team Time
1 3041 Therese Conner 0:48:02
2 3036 Melodie Buell 0:48:55
3 3626 Alex Vanderhoff 0:49:04
4 3065 Marie Klemmer 0:50:48
5 3035 Amber Broch 0:50:49
6 1280 Leslie Simpson Team Ashland 0:53:50
7 3015 Michelle Benson 0:56:55
8 3618 Sue Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures 1:02:03

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 3616 Jake Roediger Derot Racing 47:15
2 3639 Aaron Spjut SHP 47:28
3 852 Ryan Carr Team Ashland 48:33
4 3016 Brandon Weekly Tattoz Ink 50:58
5 3049 Steven Fulbright 51:39
6 3607 Corbin McPherson 53:23
7 3604 Kevin McDonald 56:56
8 807 Evan Bell Derot Racing 57:26
9 3047 Jonathan Ellis Ashland St. Bikes 58:05

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 3020 Wes NileRogers Vile Nile 0:43:31
2 3053 Glenn Graham GL6 Racing 0:44:19
3 3625 Matt Thomas 0:45:09
4 3037 Alan Buettner 0:45:32
5 3045 Matthieu Denuelle GL6 Racing 0:46:21
6 840 charlie shivel Stumptown 0:46:55
7 1267 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 0:48:03
8 3055 Kale Haggard 0:48:08
9 3028 Fred Cuthbert Wolfhound Cycles 0:48:30
10 3632 Taylor Williams 0:49:20
11 3064 Joe Klemmer 0:49:52
12 3617 Chad Rogers 1:16:43
13 3027 Nicholas Camus Team Ashland 1:17:23
14 3631 Barry Williams Orthopedic Source 1:21:07

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 314 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:44:20
2 3033 Mike Bonkowski 0:44:34
3 1281 David Overman Stumptown 0:45:33
4 369 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene 0:46:39
5 3641 Bryan Hall 0:47:30
6 3600 Roger Lopez PointOneRacing.com 0:47:40
7 1250 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 0:47:56
8 3057 Jeffrey Haymes GL6 Racing 0:48:38
9 3043 Brian Crowley The Path Bike Shop 0:49:09
10 3056 Bill Hasenjarger The Path Bike Shop 0:55:17
11 3612 Steve Olson 0:56:19
12 3603 Darin Maxwell The Path Bike Shop 0:56:25
13 3039 David Campbell 0:56:59
14 3019 Dave Schoellerman 0:57:10
15 3602 Dennis Martinson 1:01:50
16 3606 BOBBY MCMULLEN WTB 1:03:18
17 3061 Mike Johnson 1:18:30