So Oregon Thursday Nighters - Series Three

Medford, OR
August 31, 2006

Part of the So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race

Num Name Team City Points
1 121 Richard Hogan Land Shark Cental Point 59
2 110 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 56
3 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford 45
4 161 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 39
5 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 24
6 1539 Russell Rickert Land Shark Ashland 24
7 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 22
8 1515 John Slawta Land Shark Medford 18
9 1185 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Ashland 18
10 553 Richard Fox Land Shark Medford 17
11 1068 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 16
12 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Ashland 13
13 1418 Craig Anderson Cycle Sport Ashland 13
14 1073 Steve Miller Medford 12
15 378 Randy Mason Land Shark Ashland 12
16 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis Central Point 12
17 319 Craig Lyle Central Point 8
18 2444 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls 8
19 1278 Jorge Perez Sim's Medford 8
20 356 Matt Solomon BikeKraft Grants Pass 7
21 165 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene Medford 5
22 1509 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport Cental Point 4
23 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark Talent 4
24 1134 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis Medford 4
25 1135 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 4

B Race

Num Name Team City Points
1 1526 Dave Reitz Medford 60
2 1541 Rob Martin Cycle Sport Ashland 37
3 356 Matt Solomon BikeKraft Grants Pass 30
4 1537 Matt Dooley Yreka 29
5 2087 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 26
6 1213 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 26
7 1542 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 19
8 Noe Dominguez Medford 17
9 1528 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Phoenix 17
10 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark Medford 16
11 1549 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes Grants Pass 16
12 1529 Jason Peters Medford 16
13 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 16
14 1527 Justin Rinefort Ashland 16
15 1525 Michael Vose Sim's Cycle Medford 15
16 1540 Fred Cuthbert Wolfhound Cycles Medford 15
17 1510 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore White City 13
18 244 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis Ashland 13
19 1344 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis Medford 12
20 1531 Will Lehman Talent 12
21 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford 12
22 622 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 12
23 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 9
24 795 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Ashland 8
25 1533 Sean Bagshaw Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 8
26 2436 Elliot Anderson Medford 8
27 608 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 8
28 Peter Winnick Medford 8
29 2104 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 8
30 1530 Tyler Honeyman Chico 7
31 2445 Mike Hylinski Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Fort Jones 7
32 1534 Steve Gressett Central Point 4
33 Darren Ribb Arlington 4
34 2323 Jack Sullivan Medford 4
35 Stephen Beach Medford 4
36 1125 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 4
37 1134 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis Medford 4
38 1516 Michael K Bansmer Central Point 4
39 2436 Nicholas DeYarman Medford 4
40 1538 Molly Mullane Talent 4
41 24 Matt Larson San Jose Bikes Orinda 4
42 Jason Anderson Medford 4