So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Medford, OR
August 31, 2006

Part of the So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Notes
1 161 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 30.0
2 121 Richard Hogan Land Shark Cental Point 37.0
3 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 40.0
4 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 31.0
5 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford 41.0
6 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Ashland 48.0
7 110 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 28.0
8 1073 Steve Miller Medford 34.0
9 378 Randy Mason Land Shark Ashland 57.0
10 319 Craig Lyle Central Point 47.0
11 1068 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43.0
12 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis Central Point 27.0
13 1515 John Slawta Land Shark Medford 44.0
14 2444 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls 23.0
15 1539 Russell Rickert Land Shark Ashland 49.0
16 165 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene Medford 43.0
17 1185 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Ashland 27.0
18 553 Richard Fox Land Shark Medford 40.0
19 1509 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport Cental Point 35.0
DNF 1418 Craig Anderson Cycle Sport Ashland 40.0

A Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 121 Richard Hogan
2 110 Reny Townsend
3 165 Maurice Torano

A Race - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 121 Richard Hogan
2 124 Glen Gann
3 1185 Stephen Staha

B Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Notes
1 1526 Dave Reitz Medford 37.0
2 1541 Rob Martin Cycle Sport Ashland 25.0
3 1525 Michael Vose Sim's Cycle Medford 37.0
4 1510 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore White City 35.0
5 1540 Fred Cuthbert Wolfhound Cycles Medford 33.0
6 2087 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43.0
7 1542 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 35.0
8 Noe Dominguez Medford 22.0
9 1534 Steve Gressett Central Point 51.0
10 795 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Ashland 39.0
11 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark Medford 58.0
12 1213 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 42.0
13 1537 Matt Dooley Yreka 16.0
14 Darren Ribb Arlington, VA 29.0
15 2323 Jack Sullivan Medford
16 1549 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes Grants Pass 55.0
17 1529 Jason Peters Medford 35.0
18 1533 Sean Bagshaw Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 38.0
19 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 36.0
20 244 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis Ashland 28.0
21 Stephen Beach Medford 31.0
22 2436 Elliot Anderson Medford 16.0
23 1125 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 36.0
24 1134 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis Medford 41.0
25 1344 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis Medford
26 1531 Will Lehman Talent 23.0
27 1527 Justin Rinefort Ashland 37.0
28 608 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 24.0
29 1516 Michael K Bansmer Central Point 63.0
30 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford 12.0
31 622 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 54.0

B Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 2087 Marc DiTommaso
2 1541 Rob Martin
3 1537 Matt Dooley

Women

Num Name Team City Notes
1 244 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis Ashland 28.0
2 608 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 24.0
3 622 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 54.0