Jacksonville Short Track: Series Standings

Jacksonville, OR
June 17, 2007

Part of the Jacksonville Short Track

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Alex Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 68
2 Gage Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 38
3 Aaron Adams Believers on Mountain Bikes 36
4 Andrew Blocher KHS 21
5 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13

Beginner Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Britney Wimberly Pistis 17

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Steve Law Pistis 55
2 Nathan Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 43
3 Doug Satre 33
4 Curt Dooley 30
5 Jess McLoud 23
6 David Gustafson 20
7 Marc Staley 17
8 Even Bell Derot Racing 8
9 Martin Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 6

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Lauri Bellamy 60
2 Faith Dooley 33
3 Amy Raedeke 30
4 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 17

Expert Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 34
2 Kathryn LaPointe Cycle Analysis 13

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 68
2 Elliot Anderson Cycle Analysis 43
3 Nicholas DeYarman 39
4 Andrew Blocher KHS 8

Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert Men

Name Team Points
1 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 68
2 Richard Hogan Land Shark 37
3 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda 32
4 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
5 John Hinke 26
6 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 13
7 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
8 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
9 Tommy Cleveland 5
10 Ray Storm Beyond Fabri???? 4
11 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4

Sport Men

Name Team Points
1 Derek Mohler Cycle Sport 64
2 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 38
3 Cordino Longiotti 22
4 Marc Staley 18
5 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 17
6 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 14
7 Ryan Gracey Cycle Sport 13
8 Jared Roediger Derot Racing, Ride-This 12
9 Michael Welch Cycle Analysis 12
10 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 11
11 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 10
12 Cliff Miya Cycle Sport 8
13 Don Reeser Pistis 6
14 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 5
15 Roger Wimberly Pistis 4
16 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 2
17 Nathan Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 1

Sport Women

Name Team Points
1 Kathryn LaPointe Cycle Analysis 51