Twilight Crit Series: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
July 14, 2009

Part of the Twilight Crit Series

Updated July 21, 2009 at 2:15 PM

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 22
2 807 Mark Hibbard 19
3 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 17
4 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 16
5 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
6 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
7 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 7
8 1812 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 7
9 756 David Wells University of Oregon Cycling Club 7
10 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 6
11 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 5
12 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
13 1910 Maikey Lopera 3
14 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
16 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop
17 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
18 537 Scott Hill Mob Squad
19 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Lifecycles
21 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1369 Erik Mills 20
2 1374 James Duke Wheelworks 17
3 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
4 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 15
5 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
6 1592 Brian Scholl Lifecycles 11
7 25 Matthew Erdelt 8
8 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 8
9 1314 Brady Cottle Chain Agents 7
10 1363 Jeremy Tolman 6
11 2516 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop 4
12 2513 Ryan Garner 3
13 1861 James Jorgensen Lifecycles 3
14 17 Adam Garcia 2
15 1941 Rob Bingham 2
16 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Lifecycles
17 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Lifecycles
18 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
19 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
20 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
21 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
22 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 1424 Greg Meller Lifecycles
24 2167 David Montes UO Cycling
25 2350 Ken kenly Ruination Racing
26 1952 Wes Cipriotti Lifecycles
27 1336 Peter Reaksecker Wheelworks
28 1257 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing