Twilight Crit Series: August Series

Eugene, OR
August 25, 2009

Part of the Twilight Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, email Sal Collura.

1/2/3 results are just for the BAR.

Updated September 1, 2009 at 12:45 AM

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1910 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 27
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 24
3 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 20
4 807 Mark Hibbard 18
5 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 18
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 17
7 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
8 1812 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 11
9 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 11
10 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 10
11 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
12 3193 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 8
13 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 6
14 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5
15 663 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 4
16 1838 Paul Kronser Nexus/Gym One 4
17 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
18 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 3
19 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 3
20 1304 David Heritage 2
21 390 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing 2
22 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 2
23 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1369 Erik Mills 35
2 1592 Brian Scholl Lifecycles 28
3 1374 James Duke Wheelworks 21
4 3186 Andrew Jensen 20
5 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
6 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 17
7 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 15
8 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
9 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
10 1296 Lee Ordonez 9
11 2284 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team 8
12 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 7
13 1370 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene 5
14 2634 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 4
15 1861 James Jorgensen Lifecycles 3
16 68 Frank Chemotti 2
17 2661 Ryan Champion 1
18 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1