Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
June 17, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated June 17, 2010 at 9:48 PM

Cat A

Num Name Team Age City
1 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
2 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA
3 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
4 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
5 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
7 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix
8 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford
9 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
10 1308 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Talent
11 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
12 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford
13 42 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 42 Medford
14 9 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford
15 327 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport Medford
16 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Medford
17 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford
18 1303 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Jacksonville
19 48 John Raedeke Pistis 43 Grants Pass
DNF 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland

Cat A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 896 Donald Vizzini
2 1359 Cordino Longiotti
3 618 Dave Masessa

Cat A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 1020 Matt Dooley
2 896 Donald Vizzini
3 610 Dave Reitz

Cat B

Num Name Team Age City
1 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
2 2668 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27 Medford
3 40 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford
4 2481 Brian Neyt Cycle Sport
5 39 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford
6 1508 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland
7 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
8 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
9 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
10 2531 Dan Bittick 57 Medford
11 36 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport 36 Central Point
12 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City
13 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford
14 44 Daniel BogDanoff 44 Shady Cove
15 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
16 2411 Steven Carlino
17 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford

Cat B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 2438 Timothy Jaynes
2 2155 Joseph Davis
3 1343 Stephen Gann

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City
1 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
2 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
3 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
4 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford