Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

Eugene, OR
July 13, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 14, 2010 at 9:06 AM

Category 1/2/3 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 15
2 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
3 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 8
4 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
5 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
6 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 6
7 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
8 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 4
9 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
10 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 2
11 3194 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 2
12 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
13 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
15 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
16 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing
18 1000 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
19 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
20 832 Billy Truelove
21 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
22 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
23 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 923 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 514 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 1524 Ed Kendrick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 1/2/3 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 10
2 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
3 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 8
4 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
5 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
6 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
7 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 4
8 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 3
9 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 2
10 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
11 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
13 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
14 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing
16 1000 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
17 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
18 832 Billy Truelove
19 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
20 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
21 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
22 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 3194 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene
24 923 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 514 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 1524 Ed Kendrick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 1/2/3 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 5
2 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
3 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 3
4 3194 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 2
5 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 1

Category 4/5 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 14
2 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 12
3 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
4 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 10
5 1218 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 8
6 1571 Brady Cottle 5
7 1476 Jason Ford 5
8 1520 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 3
9 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 2
10 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
11 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
12 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport
13 1863 James Duke Wheelworks
14 1345 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster
15 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
16 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
17 2702 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
18 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 83 James Letson
20 2710 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene
21 2325 Tobin Peyton-Levine University of Oregon Cycling Club
22 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
23 1434 David Bisers Tireless Velo
24 78 Douglas Cottle
25 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
26 1579 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
27 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
28 1864 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop
29 1952 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
30 2733 Matt Hawkyard
31 2646 Dan Mahoney
32 1615 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
33 459 Sydney Running CAPA Cycling Team
34 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
35 1342 David Donielson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
36 2578 Ryan Garner H.T.F.U.
37 1484 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
38 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
39 1498 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop
40 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club
41 2117 Dennis Sibilia-Young
42 2586 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop
43 73 Mike Sims
44 96 Blake Elliot
45 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
46 3128 Bill McCann
47 1850 Jeff Jones
48 2986 August Frank Willamette University Cycling Team
DNF 1583 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene

Category 4/5 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
2 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
3 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 8
4 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 7
5 1218 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 6
6 1476 Jason Ford 5
7 1571 Brady Cottle 4
8 1520 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 3
9 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 2
10 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
11 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
12 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport
13 1863 James Duke Wheelworks
14 1345 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster
15 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
16 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
17 2702 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
18 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 83 James Letson
20 2710 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene
21 2325 Tobin Peyton-Levine University of Oregon Cycling Club
22 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
23 1434 David Bisers Tireless Velo
24 78 Douglas Cottle
25 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
26 1579 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
27 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
28 1864 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop
29 1952 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
30 2733 Matt Hawkyard
31 2646 Dan Mahoney
32 1615 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
33 459 Sydney Running CAPA Cycling Team
34 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
35 1342 David Donielson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
36 2578 Ryan Garner H.T.F.U.
37 1484 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
38 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
39 1498 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop
40 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club
41 2117 Dennis Sibilia-Young
42 2586 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop
43 73 Mike Sims
44 96 Blake Elliot
45 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
46 3128 Bill McCann
47 1850 Jeff Jones
48 2986 August Frank Willamette University Cycling Team
DNF 1583 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene

Category 4/5 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
2 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 4
3 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 3
4 1218 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 2
5 1571 Brady Cottle 1