KFCX Moore Cowbell

Klamath Falls, OR
September 25, 2011

Part of the KFCX Moore Cowbell

If you have questions or corrections, please email Lilly Pad.

Updated September 27, 2011 at 2:49 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 45 Dayna Rodden Hub Velo Ashland 4

Cat A Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 74 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 11
2 3111 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 11
3 58 Eric Teel Service Course Velo Ashland 10
4 5023 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 10
5 56 Patrick Heaton Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 10
6 57 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo Ashland 10
7 9288 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 10
DNF 50 Adam Burwell Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 2
DNF 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark Central Point 1

Cat A Men 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 5182 Michael Vose Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11
2 4201 Doug Striley Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
3 4341 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 10

Cat B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 70 Rob Marten Cycle Sport Ashland 8
2 49 Chad Morris Cycle Sport Concord 8
3 51 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis Central Point, Or 8
4 73 Michael Smelser SOU Rogue Riders Ashland 8
5 8032 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 8
DNF 55 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo Central Point, Or 6

Cat B Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 60 Scott Zavack buy-cell.com Los Gatos, CA 9
2 5453 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis Medford 8
3 59 Cam Wogan Klamath Falls 8
4 62 Kevin Jones Klamath Falls 7
5 5015 Scott Pierce Sappohill/www.mebigfoot.com Grants Pass 7
6 72 John Miller Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 7
DNF 46 Mark Mularz Hub Velo Ashland 2

Cat B Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 7368 Barbara Culver Team HOP-KINS Medford 7

Cat B Women 40+

Num Name Laps
1 71 Linda Tesman 8
2 61 Alicia Jones 5

Cat C Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 64 Dan Grabski Portland Velo Portland 4
2 54 Miles Hankins Bonanza 4
3 47 Daniel Hart Klamath Falls 4
4 48 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis Jacksonville 4

Cat C Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5203 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 4
2 53 Mark Brindle Central Point 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 8032 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 4

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5188 Tom Keller Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Central Point 9
2 5973 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis Medford 8

Unicycle

Num Name City Laps
1 52 Robert Nixon Klamath Falls 1