Alsea Falls Switchback 6 Hr

Alsea Falls, OR
August 5, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 5, 2012 at 7:19 PM

Clydesdale 200+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 21 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis 5 7:14:21
DNF 68 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 1

Duo 40+ Men

Num Name Age Laps Time
1 60 Kevin O'Connell 55 5 6:10:12
1 61 Richard Rosko 44 5 6:10:12

Duo Coed Open

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 62 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 6 6:36:14
1 63 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36 6 6:36:14
2 64 Remy Maguire Disco Penguins 33 5 6:08:19
2 65 Andrew Morphis Disco Penguins 33 5 6:08:19

Duo Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 52 Allen Hardin AG Cycling 25 Portland 5 5:56:53
1 53 Greg Knecht AG Cycling 54 Lake Oswego 5 5:56:53
2 54 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 4 5:53:24
2 55 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 4 5:53:24

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 26 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 Corvallis 5 5:58:52
2 19 John Maestas 41 SEATTLE 5 7:04:59

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16 Alice Drobna Webcyclery, CycleSoles 38 Bend 5 5:57:53
2 18 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S+M 45 lake oswego 5 6:18:24
3 17 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 23 Springfield 4 5:20:20
4 15 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling 29 Eugene 3 5:00:27

Solo 19-39 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps Time Notes
1 14 Jen Morgan Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 4 6:21:07
2 27 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22 5 6:13:52 Relagated for cutting course

Solo 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 24 Portland 6 6:03:56
2 9 Owen Murphy 38 Bend 6 6:27:25
3 67 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 34 Dallas 6 6:35:03
4 10 Ian Mullins Team Stanley 36 seattle 5 6:22:42
5 13 Brad Allen Bike Doctor 24 Annapollis 4 5:40:38
6 11 jesse buffum 26 Corvallis 4 6:12:14

Solo 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Category Laps Time
1 22 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 49 Lake Oswego Solo 40+ Women 4 5:56:58

Solo 40-49 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 28 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 6 6:22:29
2 3 William Sullivan Scorpius Cycles 46 Lake Oswego 5 5:26:45
3 24 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5 6:03:36
4 23 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports Bend 5 6:25:49
5 29 Charles Barrett 45 Portland 5 7:17:34
6 8 Wade Bagnall 46 GRAND RAPIDS 4 5:00:55
7 4 Steven Ward 43 Bend 4 5:20:36
8 5 Jay Swavely 47 Vancouver 4 5:30:31
9 6 Bob Stephens Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 42 Tigard 4 5:42:35
10 66 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 49 Florence 4 5:52:34
11 25 Mike Adams Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 Corvallis 4 6:08:48