Mary's Peak Hillclimb

Corvallis, OR
June 2, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 7332 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:54:10
2 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 0:57:20
3 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:58:09
4 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 0:58:44
5 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:00:28
6 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:02:07
7 5858 Zhaolong Wu 1:05:05
8 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 0:00:00

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:09:45
2 7170 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:12:41
3 7063 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1:13:52
4 97 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1:20:37

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4227 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 0:58:52
2 90 michael fairhurst (blank) 0:59:00
3 5746 David Tarries Portland Velo 1:02:35
4 4118 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:08
5 5822 Nick Gilbert 1:05:13
6 98 Jim Springer (blank) 1:05:23
7 4411 Eduardo Guerrero 1 Error 1:08:11
8 94 Brian Burkhardt (blank) 1:08:24
9 4074 kevin short baracuda 1:08:51
10 5176 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:27
11 5876 Steve Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:20:03
12 5356 David Prats 1:20:04
13 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:23:02
14 5943 Peter Blenkiron 0:00:00
15 0 Aaron Ufferman (blank)

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 331 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 0:55:29
2 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1:20:40

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 495 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1:08:02

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Time
1 4451 George Zaichenko 1:17:44

Masters 30+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4141 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 1:18:11

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 0:58:21
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:00:32
3 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:04

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7039 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:14:25
2 7010 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:00:00

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 1:02:49
2 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 1:08:16
3 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:32:27
4 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 0:00:00

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:07:15
2 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 0:00:00

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4332 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1:02:41
2 5852 Steve Gerdemann 1:07:00
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:08:03
4 7331 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo 1:15:30

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 88 Jill Josselyn (blank) 1:23:55

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 712 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 51:39
2 154 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 52:46
3 354 Patrick Means (blank) 54:37

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 490 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:02:18
2 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:03:34
3 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1:15:37
4 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 0:00:00