OBRA TTT

Brownsville, OR
June 3, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 5:38 PM

Junior Men

Name Team Time
1 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:02:39
1 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
1 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
1 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:15:58
2 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 160-199

Name Team Time
1 John Slawta Land Shark 0:57:45
1 Chris Kovash Land Shark
1 Tim Turk Land Shark
1 Russell Rickert Land Shark
2 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:04:53
2 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:05:11
3 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Men 200-239

Name Team Time
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:19
1 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
1 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:00:46
2 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
2 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
3 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:07:30
3 Dave Faust Team Rose City
3 Ralph Medica Team Rose City
3 Ken Reid Team Rose City

Masters Men 240+

Name Team Time
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 1:02:56
1 Tim Rich Team Rose City
1 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City
1 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized

Masters Women 200-239

Name Team Time
1 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:14:21
1 Debra Windus Team Rose City
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City

Men 3

Name Team Time
1 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:57:33
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
1 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
1 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 0:58:15
2 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
2 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
2 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus
3 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 0:59:54
3 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:00:23
4 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
4 Kurt Robinson Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
4 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:00:00
5 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:06:36
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Brion Barnett Portland Velo
DNF Paul Formiller Portland Velo
DNF Michael Girard Portland Velo
DNF Mike Snelson Portland Velo

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 53:37
1 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
1 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
1 Rob English English Cycles
2 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59:41
2 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Senior Women

Name Team Time
1 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:02:24
1 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
1 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
1 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women 4

Name Team Time
1 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 1:08:27
1 Susie Rabiah Portland Velo
1 Erika Pollock Portland Velo
1 Ann Davidson Portland Velo
2 Laura Halford Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:11:48
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 mary ross Beaverton Bicycle Club