OBRA Track Championships

Portland, OR
July 6, 2012

Part of the OBRA Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 7, 2012 at 9:31 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3025 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 01:15.39
2 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 01:15.74
3 Cameron Duff 43 Degrees 01:16.27
4 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 01:17.49
5 4018 Julian Deiss 01:18.27
6 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 01:18.73
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 01:22.91

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 01:19.18
2 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:20.17
3 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 01:20.23
4 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:20.91
5 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 01:21.02
6 713 Joseph Boquiren 01:23.62
7 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 01:24.53
8 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:25.29
9 5257 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 01:25.51
10 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:25.71
11 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:29.55

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 01:24.07
2 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 01:24.18
3 4155 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 01:25.84
4 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 01:28.35
5 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:29.56
6 4069 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 01:29.66
DNS 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 01:10.65
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 01:11.88
3 Dan Birman Team Cycle Sport 01:13.64
4 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 01:14.83
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 01:15.45
6 584 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:15.57
7 159 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 01:16.27
8 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 01:21.55

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 nissy Cobb Kirk Whiteman Cycling 38.95
2 Erin Glover Bike Central 41.09
3 Erin Popovich Kirk Whiteman Cycling 42.56
4 223 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 42.84

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 Kate Grosswiler Kirk Whiteman Cycling 41.06
2 Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport 43.51
3 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 45.38
4 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 46.05

Women Category 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 42.62
2 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 44.71
3 Jasmine Zamora 45.45
4 sarah dorning 43 Degrees 46.54
5 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 53.29
6 Cynthia Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 56.35