Masters Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 26, 2012

Part of the Masters Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 26, 2012 at 7:39 PM

Masters Men 30+ Keirin

Name Team
1 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC
2 Chris Deardorff Team Cycle Sport
3 Guy Tucker Herriot Sports Performance
4 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport
5 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing

Masters Men 30-39 Kilometer

Name Team Time
1 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 01:12.95
2 Christopher Kessler Team Cycle Sport 01:14.14
3 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:14.17
4 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 01:15.84
5 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport 01:18.69

Masters Men 30-39 Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 12.41
2 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 12.66
3 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 12.60
4 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport 13.39
5 Christopher Kessler Team Cycle Sport 12.44

Masters Men 40+ Keirin

Name Team
1 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
3 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
4 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Robert Vigeant Team Cycle Sport
DQ Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Men 40-44 Kilometer

Name Team Time
1 Chris Deardorff Team Cycle Sport 01:14.95
2 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 01:15.33
3 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 01:17.29
4 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 01:21.02
5 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:21.08
6 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:32.20

Masters Men 40-44 Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 12.65
2 Chris Deardorff Team Cycle Sport 12.24
3 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 12.98
4 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 12.92
5 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.23
6 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.17
7 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 13.99
8 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15.63

Masters Men 45-49 Kilometer

Name Team Time
1 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 01:13.46
2 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 01:15.95
3 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 01:16.57
4 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 01:21.88
5 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works 01:22.46
6 Joseph Boquiren 01:24.21
7 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 01:25.27
8 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:27.07
9 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:30.38

Masters Men 45-49 Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 12.97
2 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 13.03
3 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works 14.34
4 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.77
5 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14.63

Masters Men 50+ Keirin

Name Team
1 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport
2 Bob Bergdahl Sun Summitt Cycling
3 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports
4 Mike Murray Bike Central
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
6 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Men 50-54 Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sprints 13.34
2 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.27
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13.29
4 james duke Wheelworks Cycling Club 13.54
5 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 14.04
6 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport 13.96
7 Bob Bergdahl Sun Summit Cycling 13.48
8 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 14.44
9 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 14.59

Masters Men 50-54/500m

Name Team Time
1 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 39.09
2 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport 39.42
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 39.55
4 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40.06
5 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 40.27
6 james duke Wheelworks Cycling Club 40.69
7 Bob Bergdahl Sun Summit Cycling 40.77
8 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 42.61

Masters Men 55+ 500m

Name Team Time
1 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 37.61

Masters Men 55+ Sprints

Name Team Time
1 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 13.27
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 13.94
3 John Tess 14.57
4 Mike Murray Bike Central 15.01

Masters Men 60+ 500m

Name Team Time
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 40.44
2 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 41.98
3 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 42.13
4 John Forbes Cycle 46.70

Masters Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kessler Team Cycle Sport 00:58.72
1 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 00:58.72
1 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:58.72
2 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport 00:59.00
2 Chris Deardorff Team Cycle Sport 00:59.00
2 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 00:59.00
3 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 01:01.94
3 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 01:01.94
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:01.94
4 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 01:02.50
4 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 01:02.50
4 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 01:02.50
5 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:02.93
5 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:02.93
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 01:02.93
6 Robert Vigeant Team Cycle Sport 01:05.20
6 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport 01:05.20
6 Robert Bergdahl Sun Summit Cycling 01:05.20
7 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:05.37
7 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:05.37
7 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:05.37

Masters Women 30+ 500m

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 38.30
2 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 41.95
3 Lara Kessler Cyclosport 42.87
4 Lindsay Felker Peterson Cycling 43.05
5 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 44.03
6 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 45.27
7 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50.60

Masters Women 30+ Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sprints 14.48
2 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 13.99
3 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 14.82
4 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15.15

Masters Women 50+ 500m

Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 42.86
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central 46.66
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 47.44
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 55.63

Masters Women 50+ Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 14.48
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 16.05
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 16.01
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 19.76

Masters Women Keirin

Name Team
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing
3 Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport
4 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central
6 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu

Masters Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 43.71
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 43.71
2 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 44.93
2 Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport 44.93
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 47.18
3 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 47.18
4 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 47.39
4 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47.39
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48.57
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 48.57