So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Medford, OR
August 3, 2006

Part of the So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Notes
1 161 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 30.0
2 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis Central Point 27.0
3 1418 Craig Anderson Cycle Sport Ashland 40.0
4 121 Richard Hogan Land Shark Cental Point 37.0
5 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 40.0
6 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford 41.0
7 1185 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Ashland 27.0
8 378 Randy Mason Land Shark Ashland 57.0
9 319 Craig Lyle Central Point 47.0
10 1278 Jorge Perez Sim's Medford 37.0
11 1539 Russell Rickert Land Shark Ashland 49.0
12 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 31.0
13 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Ashland 48.0
14 1515 John Slawta Land Shark Medford 44.0
15 553 Richard Fox Land Shark Medford 40.0
16 1509 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport Cental Point 35.0
17 1068 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43.0
18 1073 Steve Miller Medford 34.0
DNF 451 Rory Tosh Cycle Analysis Medford 44.0

A Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 121 Richard Hogan
2 124 Glen Gann
3 1418 Craig Anderson

A Race - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 161 Stephen Maluk
2 421 Spencer Gray
3 1515 John Slawta

B Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Notes
1 2058 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft Cave Junction 30.0
2 1530 Tyler Honeyman Chico 27.0
3 1542 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 35.0
4 1534 Steve Gressett Central Point 51.0
5 1533 Sean Bagshaw Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 38.0
6 Dave Reitz Medford 37.0
7 1537 Matt Dooley Yreka 16.0
8 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark Medford 58.0
9 1549 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes Grants Pass 55.0
10 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 36.0
11 1510 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore White City 35.0
12 244 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis Ashland 28.0
13 1541 Rob Martin Cycle Sport Ashland 25.0
14 Kevin Hanks Eagle Point 41.0
15 1531 Will Lehman Talent 23.0
16 795 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Ashland 39.0
17 1528 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Phoenix 32.0
18 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 36.0
19 2087 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43.0
20 1529 Jason Peters Medford 35.0
21 2436 Nicholas DeYarman Medford 16.0
22 2436 Elliot Anderson Medford 16.0
23 1254 Mark Crawford Sherwood 40.0
24 2444 Tita Soriano Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 27.0
DNF 2104 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 37.0
DNF 1344 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis Medford
DNF 1540 Fred Cuthbert Wolfhound Cycles Medford 33.0
DNF 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford 12.0

B Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 2087 Marc DiTommaso
2 Dave Reitz
3 2058 Ryan Morgan