Twilight Crit Series: July Series Standings

Eugene, OR
July 31, 2012

Part of the Twilight Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 49
2 981 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 38
3 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 34
4 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 31
5 157 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Co-Motion 31
6 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 22
7 986 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 21
8 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 21
9 5832 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 16
10 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 15
11 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 13
12 7343 James Jorgensen 12
13 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 9
14 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 7
15 354 Patrick Means 7
16 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 7
17 T59 aaron gallardo Helen's 5
18 4233 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 4
19 158 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 3
20 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
21 723 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 1
22 7340 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 1
23 156 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 1
24 4388 Christian Buesch 1

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 56
2 5273 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club 30
3 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 30
4 536 Jordan Ruppert 28
5 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
6 7296 james duke Wheelworks 18
7 5622 Jonathan marshall 16
8 4254 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Co-Motion 15
9 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 14
10 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 13
11 5813 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 13
12 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
13 4184 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
14 T451 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club 9
15 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club 9
16 4422 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 8
17 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 7
18 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
19 T56 Tyson Lancaster 7
20 4395 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 6
21 4248 Thomas McCain 5
22 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
23 4164 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 4
24 T73 John Semadeni 4
25 5607 Travis Wilson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1