Salem STXC: Series Standings

Salem, OR
August 6, 2012

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ericka Haas.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 14 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 albany 62
2 73 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 50
3 38 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 41 Salem 36
4 9 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem 33
5 56 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 26
6 159 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 37 Salem 22
7 39 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem 18
8 165 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer 17
9 16 Scott Wallace 15
10 83 Brennan Gilbert 32 Portland 15
11 10 Marcus Stones Reall Racing 14
12 61 Tyler Jackson Capitol Velo 33 Salem 13
13 384 Coby Hutzler 13
14 160 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton 5
15 388 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego 4
16 98 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 44 Salem 2
17 161 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego 1
18 377 Michael Dehner 47 Portland
19 51 Chris DiStefano 44 Portland
20 99 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard
21 2 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo
22 164 Cory Smith Reall Racing 34 Salem
23 166 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 45 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 62
2 65 Michelle Kinser 47
3 95 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 25

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 21 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem 46
2 40 David Fox 39
3 53 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton 31
4 36 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 30
5 25 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 26
6 15 Jeremiah Williams 35 salem 26
7 58 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 25
8 87 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 33 Keizer 25
9 84 Coby Hutzler 22
10 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany 22
11 46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 15
12 42 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile 13
13 43 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg 9
14 49 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Salem 6
15 88 Rajesh Injety 33 Albany 5
16 32 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem 5
17 50 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Salem 4
18 7 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland 3
19 70 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan 3
20 26 Christopher Luby Badass Cycling 51 Wilsonville 1
21 19 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan 1
22 82 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 Keizer
23 75 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem
24 54 Scott Winkels 40
25 22 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland
26 71 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 53 Keizer
27 37 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
28 74 Brandon Schmidgall
29 59 Jim Plank Salem
30 79 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis
31 62 Erik Schmidgall
32 20 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland
33 66 Brian Sisk RBR 42 Happy Valley
34 29 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity
35 67 Peter Gould Black Box 37 Monmouth
36 34 JACK YOUNG 44 PORTLAND
37 68 Kevin Gienger

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 85 Lorie Bickford Salem 56
2 77 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer 39
3 81 Tara Sedor Buy Local Cycling 31
4 92 Elizabeth Fromherz Flo Riders 20 Salem 25
5 91 Teresa White Flo Riders 26 Keizer 22
6 167 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 19
7 94 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 15

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 57 Colton Lee 47
2 96 Zachary Slauson 12 Keizer 31
3 30 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland 31
4 80 Eric Tervo 11 Portland 25
5 35 Andrew DiStefano Super Relax Concept 12 Portland 19
6 12 Joey Lackey

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Age Points
1 90 Bryant Karner 15 31
2 89 Jeremy Karner 17 25

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 24 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11 corvallis 56
2 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany 31
3 3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem 22

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 64 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem 56
2 5 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem 48
3 4 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 33 Eugene 41
4 13 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 41
5 6 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene 34
6 41 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas 26
7 31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 24
8 1 Ryan Garner Evviva 31 Eugene 15
9 158 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 15
10 47 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 40 Salem 15
11 72 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde 14
12 163 Jess Palcios 37 salem 11
13 76 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 36 Salem 10
14 27 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 7
15 97 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Adair Village 4
16 69 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer 3
17 48 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 2
18 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 38 Salem 2

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 78 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND 62

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 44 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem 56
2 60 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene 53
3 55 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas 36
4 33 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer 32
5 8 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 26
6 52 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde 26
7 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 25
8 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 22
9 28 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 20
10 93 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 19
11 18 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 9
12 162 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem 7

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team City Points
1 63 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling Hillsboro 31