Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 6, 2012

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ericka Haas.

Updated August 7, 2012 at 1:05 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 14 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 albany
2 73 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
3 159 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 37 Salem
4 38 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 41 Salem
5 165 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer
6 83 Brennan Gilbert 32 Portland
7 384 Coby Hutzler
8 9 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem
9 39 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem
10 56 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
11 160 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton
12 388 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego
13 10 Marcus Stones Reall Racing
14 98 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 44 Salem
15 161 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego
16 164 Cory Smith Reall Racing 34 Salem
17 377 Michael Dehner 47 Portland
18 51 Chris DiStefano 44 Portland
19 166 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem
20 99 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 45 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem
2 95 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem
3 65 Michelle Kinser

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 21 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem
2 87 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 33 Keizer
3 40 David Fox
4 25 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis
5 36 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
6 46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
7 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany
8 43 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg
9 15 Jeremiah Williams 35 salem
10 32 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem
11 49 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Salem
12 7 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland
13 42 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile
14 19 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan
15 22 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland
16 68 Kevin Gienger
17 75 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem
18 74 Brandon Schmidgall
19 66 Brian Sisk RBR 42 Happy Valley
20 67 Peter Gould Black Box 37 Monmouth
21 37 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
22 59 Jim Plank Salem
23 29 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity
24 71 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 53 Keizer
DNF 79 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 85 Lorie Bickford Salem
2 92 Elizabeth Fromherz Flo Riders 20 Salem
3 91 Teresa White Flo Riders 26 Keizer
4 167 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego
5 77 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer
6 94 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis Relegated for cutting course

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 96 Zachary Slauson 12 Keizer
2 80 Eric Tervo 11 Portland
3 57 Colton Lee
4 35 Andrew DiStefano Super Relax Concept 12 Portland

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Age
1 90 Bryant Karner 15
2 89 Jeremy Karner 17

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 86 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Lake Oswego
2 24 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11 corvallis
3 3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 64 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem
2 6 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene
3 4 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene
4 13 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
5 5 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem
6 158 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
7 31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland
8 163 Jess Palcios 37 salem
9 41 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas
10 72 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
11 76 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 36 Salem
12 97 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Adair Village
13 27 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem
14 1 Ryan Garner 31 Eugene
15 48 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 78 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 44 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem
2 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
3 60 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene
4 93 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland
5 55 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas
6 33 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer
7 52 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
8 8 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem
9 28 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem
10 162 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem
DNF 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team City
1 63 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling Hillsboro