Humbug Hurry-Up

Yreka, OR
June 29, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jill Harris.

Updated July 1, 2013 at 10:05 AM

Men Cat 1 18 & Under

Num Name Team City Time
1 94 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks Grants Pass, OR 2:46:45
2 89 Austin Dowse JMBA Grenada, CA 2:56:40

Men Cat 1 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 69 Brett Butler Monterey, CA 2:43:36
2 70 Dylan Wright Arcata, CA 2:50:22
3 86 Zac Baptiste JFZR Tehoma, CA 3:20:24
4 90 Michael Johnson Redding, CA 3:35:26
84 Wade Kimball Yreka, CA 0:00:00

Men Cat 1 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 97 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Redding, CA 2:26:56
2 87 Co Bos Redding, CA 2:33:27
3 91 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Jacksonville, OR 2:53:47
4 71 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo Yreka, CA 2:59:46

Men Cat 1 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 95 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis Los Gatos, CA 2:39:26
2 72 Tom Dillard Breakaway Bikes Redding, CA 2:43:17
3 73 Curtis Kimble Cotati, CA 2:47:09
4 98 Paul Lennon Redding, CA 2:47:26
5 74 Alton Gray White Salmon, WA 3:40:34
82 Duncan McHenry Redding, CA 0:00:00

Men Cat 1 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 75 Tozz Reynolds Clovis Bike Works Mariposa, CA 3:13:46
2 83 Kevin Downing Yreka, CA 3:55:49
76 FRANK WINTERS TEAM SUSANVILLE Susanville, CA 0:00:00

Men Cat 1 Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Time
1 77 Charlie Higgins Fat Bastard Racing Santa Rosa, CA 3:09:11
92 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis Jacksonville, OR 0:00:00

Men Cat 1 Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Time
1 96 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Redding, CA 2:22:56
2 93 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks Ashland, OR 2:23:50
3 78 Jason Becker Privateer Medford, OR 3:15:28
4 88 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis Phoenix, OR 3:35:08

Men Cat 2 18 & Under

Num Name Team City Time
1 701 Dane Neitsch NORTH STATE LAND SURVEYING Montague, CA 1:53:57
2 258 Payton Birch Yreka, CA 1:54:47
711 Payson Collins JMBA Yreka, CA 0:00:00

Men Cat 2 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 732 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland, OR 1:33:56
2 716 Tony Kurtz Redding, CA 1:59:33
3 727 Jean Philippe Jestin FART RACING Mt. Shasta, CA 2:00:23

Men Cat 2 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 729 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland, OR 1:30:30
2 590 Jason Dixson Redding, CA 1:40:21
3 595 Eric Iversen Medford, OR 1:44:20
4 589 Andrew Dennis KSPT Anderson, CA 1:45:39
5 702 Gregg Neitsch NORTH STATE LAND SURVEYING Montague, CA 1:53:57
6 706 Rick White Redding, CA 2:11:01
7 600 POKEY MCFARLAND Ashland, OR 2:15:25
8 591 Jesus Fernandez Yreka, CA 2:18:10
9 725 DAVID DELLALANA Yreka, CA 2:23:45
10 596 Aaron Keno Yreka, CA 2:43:08
11 710 Shannon Currie Grenada, CA 2:43:50

Men Cat 2 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 594 Patrick Honsinger Ashland, OR 1:50:17
2 717 Kevin Campbell Medford, OR 2:05:45
3 722 Rod Dowse JMBA Grenada, CA 2:15:57
4 715 Eric Fox Medford, OR 2:25:40
5 713 jeff heston Eureka, CA 2:27:53
6 598 Jay Mais Mt. Shasta, CA 2:29:55
7 714 Phil Eastman Jacksonville, OR 2:34:55
8 703 Gerald Skelton Klamath Falls, OR 2:51:13
597 Casey Kerrigan Shingletown, CA 0:00:00

Men Cat 2 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 705 paul wertzberger Mt. Shasta, CA 1:43:40
2 731 Curt Dooley Yreka, CA 1:44:41
3 721 Jeff Quinn Keno, OR 1:52:22
4 719 Ron Boese RMB Redding, CA 2:03:54
5 709 Mark Rosenberg Los Gatos, CA 2:04:55
6 708 Steven San Filippo Yreka, CA 2:12:56
7 712 Robert LeClair Redway, CA 2:36:49

Men Cat 2 Clydesdale

Num Name City Time
1 592 Jacob Hammond Medford, OR 2:19:10

Men Cat 2 Singlespeed

Num Name City Time
1 707 Tad White Yreka, CA 2:54:47

Men Cat 3 13 & Under

Num Name Team City Time
1 264 Asher Neitsch NORTH STATE LAND SURVEYING Montague, CA 40:43
2 265 Cole Urban Tam Bikes Kentfield, CA 45:23
3 259 Tycen Birch Yreka, CA 47:42

Men Cat 3 14-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 269 Jonathan (Scott) Hopper Miner Street Sports Bar Yreka, CA 47:13
2 267 Paul Pressman Redding, CA 56:30

Men Cat 3 19-34

Num Name Time
1 272 Spenser Willis 39:55
2 271 Peter Bodenhoefer 40:19

Men Cat 3 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 256 Christian Birch Yreka, CA 39:19
2 261 Travis Churchill Hornbrook, CA 42:22
3 266 Chris Harris JMBA Yreka, CA 47:41
4 268 Curtis McQuade Lewiston, CA 51:10
263 Brian Morris Yreka, CA 00:00

Men Cat 3 45-54

Num Name City Time
1 262 Robert Hammonds Redding, CA 43:08
2 274 Jim Freeze Yreka, CA 50:37

Men Epic Elite

Num Name Team City Time
1 16 Evan Plews Reall Racing Salem, OR 2:53:54
2 6 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland, OR 2:59:52
3 14 C.J. Johnson Team Cycle Sport Ashland, OR 3:00:58
4 3 Greg Golet Team Chico Chico, CA 3:09:33

Men Epic Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 2 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks Ashland, OR 3:00:58
2 9 Steven Mills Redding, CA 3:12:46
3 12 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare Redding, CA 3:19:57
4 8 david hill Reall Racing Dallas, OR 3:30:19
5 7 Will Sullivan WebCyclery.com Lake Oswego, OR 3:34:02
6 13 dave tricamo Team dfL Mt. Shasta, CA 3:34:02
7 15 Matt Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park Yreka, CA 3:34:06
8 5 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles White City, OR 3:39:36
9 11 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Redding, CA 3:47:21
10 10 Kevin Clair The Chain Gang Bike Shop Shasta, CA 4:23:25

Women Cat 1 18 & Under

Num Name Team City Time
1 81 Kelsey Urban Tam Bikes Kentfield, CA 3:12:37

Women Cat 1 19-34

Num Name City Time
1 79 Kaydee Raths Arcata, CA 3:47:34

Women Cat 1 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 80 Cameron Urban Tam Bikes Kentfield, CA 2:47:27

Women Cat 2 18 & Under

Num Name Team Time
1 588 Maddie Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:41:25
2 593 Clara Honsinger 1:41:26

Women Cat 2 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 723 Christie Simms RMB Redding, CA 1:44:59
2 724 Hilari Freeman RMB Redding, CA 2:10:43
3 599 Monica Mais Mt. Shasta, CA 2:20:34

Women Cat 2 45-54

Num Name City Time
1 720 Lillian Schiavo Klamath Falls, OR 2:13:06

Women Cat 2 55+

Num Name City Time
1 730 Michelle Gill Mt. Shasta, CA 2:16:46

Women Cat 2 Singlespeed

Num Name City Time
1 728 Kathleen Blackshear Ashland, OR 2:10:08

Women Cat 3 18 & Under

Num Name City Time
1 718 Kia Parrish-Haim Redding, CA 0:53:37
2 270 Julietta Longiotti Ashland, OR 1:06:46

Women Cat 3 35-44

Num Name City Time
1 260 natasha churchill Hornbrook, CA 44:22
2 257 Monique Birch Yreka, CA 50:36
3 273 Stephanie Bortolossi Hornbrook, CA 51:50

Women Epic Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 4 Kristi Green Yreka, CA 4:01:04
2 1 Lisa Belair-Sullivan WebCyclery.com Lake Oswego, OR 4:22:29