Test of Endurance 100K

Blodgett, OR
July 6, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 9, 2013 at 8:57 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 58 Anthony CREE Attachmate/Snoqualmie Valley Velo 42 Snoqualmie 8:01:21
2 73 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt 41 Corvallis 8:12:13

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 48 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 43 Tigard 5:55:06
2 38 Scott Bradway Team S+M 42 Portland 6:16:48
3 39 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/Specialized 46 Spokane 6:18:32
4 70 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 46 Corvallis 6:44:22
5 50 Andrew Holder 40 Portland 7:10:47
6 30 Darin Cole OM MTB CLUB 47 corvallis 7:30:50
7 37 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Portland 7:34:07
8 40 Rex Johnson 44 Elk Grove 7:45:57
9 47 Kenneth Thorp La Pine 7:56:36
10 45 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 8:04:48
11 36 Jim Sipe 41 Bend 8:45:17
12 32 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 45 Portland 9:13:39
DNF 42 seth ramsey Rebound/R.E.P. 47 Bend

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 51 david hill Reall Racing 50 Portland 6:43:28
2 46 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Salem 7:34:10
3 44 Jim Claflin Chico Masters 61 Vancouver 9:26:01

Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 29 joseph Williams Team Williams 30 Seattle 6:12:00
2 57 Daniel Staudigel Yoga Slackers 30 Bend 6:49:22
3 67 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland 7:11:45
4 72 Attila Sarhegyi Lynnwood 7:22:21
5 35 Jay Swavely 48 Vancouver 7:36:02
6 59 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 22 Salem 7:40:09
7 31 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 38 Ashland 7:54:27
8 56 Jason Magness Yoga Slackers 38 Bend 8:06:03
9 53 jim blount 30 corvallis 8:16:18
10 74 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 8:19:47
11 33 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 34 Portland 9:13:39

Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 69 Melissa Norland Team Dirt 39 corvallis 7:21:38
2 55 Chelsey Magness Yoga Slackers 38 Bend 8:06:03
3 43 Melissa Byrd 37 La Pine, OR 8:20:33
4 75 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 8:25:26
5 54 Rheannor Arvidson corvallis 8:44:37

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 68 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 35 Dallas 6:34:31
2 66 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem 7:08:53

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 65 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Salem 8:00:24