Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

OR
November 9, 2013

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 18, 2013 at 1:08 PM

Junior Women C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 3111 Julietta Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 10

Masters A/B 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 497 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 646 Dave Rietz Team Cycle Sport 9
3 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
4 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 7
5 916 John Friesen Owen,s Healthcare 6
6 115 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 5
7 647 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 4
8 488 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 3
9 104 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 2
10 3042 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 1
11 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
12 116 Frank Nelson
DNF 114 Bear Perrin Sappo Hill Soapworks

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 354 Nathan Sheafer Bob Bikes 10

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 789 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 227 Eric Teel Service Course Velo 9
3 5035 Cody Ames 8
4 236 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 7
5 5610 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 6
6 4430 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 5
7 5483 Eric McKee 4
8 218 Micheal Davis Service Course Velo 3
9 219 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo 2
10 220 Colter Chancellor 1
11 721 Dave Metz
12 216 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks
13 226 Kai Reynolds
14 224 Rick Tillery Service Course Velo
15 217 Mick Reynolds
16 5912 Adrian Bosch

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 225 Marty Cochran 10
2 203 Jeff Quinn 9
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 8
4 223 Gary Frank 7
5 4035 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 6
6 202 Gary Hull 5
7 211 Marc DiTommaso 4
8 5211 chris stapleton 3
9 4001 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 2

Masters Men C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 437 TIM KRUPP Cycle Analysis 10
2 443 David Linthorst 9

Masters Men C 50+

Num Name Points
1 457 Craig Rutledge 10

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Points
1 221 Theresa Ross 10

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 945 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
2 215 Andy Redden 9
3 110 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 105 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport 7
5 370 Zach Glimour Hutch's Klamath Falls 6
6 5279 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
7 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 4

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 5913 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 133 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 9
3 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 8
4 5761 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 7

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 7058 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 7191 Jennifer Bartloff 9

Senior Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 459 Sage Bosch 10
2 449 Constance Krupp Cycle Analysis 9
3 458 Cameo Longiotti 8

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 866 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 210 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 4289 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 8
4 5862 Kurt Holtzclaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 5108 Aaron Hoppe 6
6 5074 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 5
7 207 Barbara Culver 4

Women B/C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 51 Linda Tesman 10
2 7193 Sheri Zwagerman 9
3 8221 Jody Schmidt Marty's Cycle & Moore 8
4 7159 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 7
5 275 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport 6

Women C 50+

Num Name Points
1 438 Mary Hull 10