Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

OR
November 16, 2013

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 22, 2013 at 8:35 PM

Jr Men 14 & Under

Num Name Team Points
1 462 Dane Reynolds 10
2 446 Alex Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 9

Jr Men B/C

Num Name Points
1 5857 Austin Dowse 10

Jr Women C 14 & Under

Num Name Team Points
1 3111 Julietta Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 10

Master A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 118 Scott Asbill 10
2 354 Nathan Sheafer Bob Bikes 9

Master Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 41 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 10
2 4321 Todd Stumphaus 9
3 208 Eric Culver 8
4 218 Micheal Davis Service Course Velo 7
5 5035 Cody Ames 6
6 220 Colter Chancellor 5
7 219 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo 4
8 236 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 3
9 5483 Eric McKee 2
10 5610 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 1
11 234 Travis Dick
12 5912 Adrian Bosch
13 224 Rick Tillery Service Course Velo
14 217 Mick Reynolds

Master Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 223 Gary Frank 10
2 211 Marc DiTommaso 9
3 4035 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 8
4 228 paul wertzberger 7
5 4441 Curt Dooley 6
6 5211 chris stapleton 5
7 457 Craig Rutledge 4
8 4001 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 3
DNF 203 Jeff Quinn

Master Men C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 443 David Linthorst 10
2 463 Chris Woodburn 9
3 448 Ron Lopez 8
4 5883 Rod Dowse JMBA 7

Master Men C 50 +

Num Name Points
1 463 Jeff Judkins 10

Master Women B/C 50+

Num Name Points
1 221 Theresa Ross 10

Masters A/B 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 646 Dave Rietz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 497 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 9
3 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
4 488 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 7
5 111 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 6
6 647 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 5
7 4095 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
8 916 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 3
9 222 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 2
10 227 Eric Teel Service Course Velo 1
11 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF 866 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks
DNF 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
DNF 104 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 5862 Kurt Holtzclaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 229 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 9
3 5108 Aaron Hoppe 8
4 5074 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 7
5 205 Shane Settle 6
6 233 DEVIN SPENCER Team Cycle Sport 5
7 207 Barbara Culver 4
DNF 163 Mark Krause Landshrk

Sr Men Cat A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 117 Jim Hewett OSMO 10
2 5003 Jordon Anderson Owens Healthcare 9
3 945 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
4 215 Andy Redden 7
5 122 Trevor Pratt 6
6 370 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 5
7 105 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport 4
8 110 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3
9 161 Matt Dooley Mt Shasta Ski Park 2
10 5913 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 1
11 5279 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks
12 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark

Sr Men Cat B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 235 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 10
2 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 9
3 5761 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 8

Sr Women A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 8012 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks 10

Sr Women B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 7191 Jennifer Bartloff 10
2 232 Emily Gracey Chico Corsa 9

Sr Womenen C

Num Name Points
1 459 Sage Bosch 10
2 458 Cameo Longiotti 9

Women B/C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 51 Linda Tesman 10
2 8221 Jody Schmidt Marty's Cycle & Moore 9
3 7193 Sheri Zwagerman 8
4 7159 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 7
5 275 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport 6