NWX Criterium

Bend, OR
June 28, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated July 8, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Junior

Num Name Team City
1 8022 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy Bend
2 5737 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling Lake Oswego
3 8078 taye nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team Bend
4 261 Nate Henson Bend Endurance Academy Bend
5 262 Aiden Whitleau

Men 3

Num Name Team City
1 3036 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team Bend
2 4151 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team Bend
3 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
4 3128 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports Bend
5 900 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Bend
6 3050 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Bend
7 354 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
8 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
9 3004 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
10 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
11 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
12 4404 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team Bend
13 4025 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
14 399 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
15 4267 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
16 632 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
17 3032 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
18 368 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
19 435 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
DNF 353 Tyler Rupa Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 5236 Jake Akerberg Trinity Bikes Prineville
2 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
3 404 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com Bend
4 409 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
5 5763 Paul Hynes Bend
6 8022 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy Bend
7 257 Whit Bazemore Sunnyside Sports Bend
8 5175 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade Bend
9 4268 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com Bend
10 258 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes Bend
11 5009 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes Redmond
12 254 Thomas Pastor Bend
13 4558 Craig Gerlach
14 259 darin Swan
15 5378 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling Bend
DNF 255 Lloyd Fassett
DNF 5249 Dale Allen Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
DNF 5743 Gary O'Connell Trinity Bikes Bend

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City
1 132 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend
2 100 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend
3 783 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend
4 115 Ryan McKean Bend
5 894 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend
6 877 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Bend
7 796 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend
8 772 David Robinson Bend
9 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Camp Adair
10 267 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
11 302 John Frey
12 117 Sean Passage Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
13 301 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Bend
DNF 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
DNF 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Bend

Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 7082 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel Pine Mountain Sports Bend

Women

Num Name Team City
1 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
2 7025 Lynda Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
3 8062 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling Bend
4 7202 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes Brownsville