One Day Fun Day!

Portland, OR
June 15, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 15, 2013 at 6:47 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 718 Al Urbanski Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 17
2 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 27 Portland 14
3 67 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 13
4 816 Dean Tracy Rubicon 28 Portland 5
5 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland 3
6 Tim Luther

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 Portland 17
2 5643 jeff marain 27 Portland 15
3 3103 Cameron Duff 13
4 5739 Nick Manz 6
5 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland 3
6 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16 Portland
7 Aubrey Edwards

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5004 David Baldwin 30 Portland 14
2 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 12
3 5274 Timothy Olin-sipe Beaverton Bicycle Club 21 Beaverton 10
4 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Damascus 8
5 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37 Vancouver 5
6 5633 Stephen Laurent 29 Portland 4
7 5634 Aaron Mcpike 1
8 15 James Odom
9 8018 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland

Madison A Omnium

Name Team City Points
1 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 21
1 Al Urbanski Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland
2 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
2 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 12
3 Noel Snodgrass Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 jeff marain Portland 8
4 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma Portland

Madison B Omnium

Name Team Points
1 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 19
1 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central
2 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 15
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
3 David Godfrey Rubicon 9
4 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
4 Anita Dilles Joe Bike

Masters

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 0.0 19
2 539 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 44 Portland 17
3 153 Brian Abers Bike Central 48 aloha 7
4 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland 5
5 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 47 Portland 4
6 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 La Center 1
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 59 Gresham 1
8 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 49 Gresham

Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 293 Alyssa Maglaty Bike Central 17
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 39 Portland 14
3 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 Portland 7
4 239 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 28 Portland 7
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 Vancouver 4
6 3105 Jasmine Zamora 4
7 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 16 Tigard 1
8 7123 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 37 Portland
9 8065 Cynthia Velasquez
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 53 Portland
11 3055 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 37 Vancouver