Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 4

Medford, OR
November 15, 2014

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men A/B U18

Num Name Points
1 73 Linus Clark 10

Junior Men B/C U18

Num Name Points
1 138 Eli Turner 10

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 646 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 5294 Michael Moody 9
3 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 72 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore 7
5 49 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 6
6 53 Nathan Sheafer Bob's Bikes 5
7 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 4
8 3012 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 3
9 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2
10 48 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 1
11 74 Micheal Clark
12 4118 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo
13 51 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo
14 64 Destry Stoner
15 5278 Eric McKee
DNF 637 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF 4179 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5616 Marc DiTommaso 10
2 130 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 9
3 401 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 8
4 922 Micheal Bansmer 7
5 650 Jeff Quinn 6

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 139 Colter Chancellor 10
2 5690 Eric Frye Rogue Valley Video 9
3 159 Mark Harris UNREAL CYCLES 8
4 263 Michael Davis 7
5 4117 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo 6
6 142 Patrick Butsch 5
7 140 Jeff Turner 4

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 173 Bill Myers 10
2 5205 chris stapleton Cycle Analysis 9
3 180 Jeff Spencer Team S+M 8
4 162 John Lulich 7
5 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 6

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 57 Linda Tesman 10
2 7193 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7172 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 10
2 264 Deborah Moss 9

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 9088 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
2 69 Trevor Pratt 9
3 639 Joe Chaves Team Cycle Sport 8
4 50 Andrew Thomas 7
5 362 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 6
6 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
7 59 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 4
8 70 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks 3
9 3020 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 2
10 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 1
11 5074 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis
12 5303 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
DNF 46 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Points
1 165 Marco Boccato 10
2 163 Brett Baumann 9

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Points
1 925 Crissi Berri 10
2 179 Lisa Eldredge 9
3 150 Sage Bosch 8
4 176 Lisa Chancellor 7

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 8096 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
2 7103 Jennifer Bartloff 9

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 312 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 4183 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 9
3 5004 Cody Ames 8
4 5361 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 7

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Points
1 155 Tami McGonagle 10
2 290 Barbara Culver 9
3 178 Kate Rodriguez 8
4 181 Barbara ROGERS 7
5 154 Cindi Girard 6
6 177 Carlie Wiley-Wolter 5