Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 2

Medford, OR
March 15, 2014

Part of the Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated March 15, 2014 at 6:48 PM

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 646 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 20:52.11
2 711 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 21:27.84
3 649 Jason Peters 21:40.16
4 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 21:50.30
5 529 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 22:33.18
6 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:33.64
7 368 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 22:41.95
8 124 Glen Gann 22:58.83
9 4150 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 24:10.94
10 4123 Anthony Smith 24:44.06
11 22 Doug Striley 24:49.20
12 4417 Tim Turk 25:28.78

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 7 John Slawta 21:24.76
2 477 Robert MacCracken 23:17.72
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 23:35.14
4 721 Bob Grover 23:42.71
5 4133 Dominic Barth 23:46.53
6 596 John OBrien 24:13.11
7 5136 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 28:02.39
8 5150 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 32:27.27

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 19 FRANK CORREIA 27:45.87
2 451 David Gustafson 37:51.36

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 7209 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 26:17.03
2 7108 Gwen Turos Team Cycle Sport 29:58.79
3 7115 Jennifer Richmond 31:21.50

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 8 Jenny Slawta 23:59.85
2 6 Lillian Schiavo 29:02.32

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 156 Mark Krause 20:57.33
2 661 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 21:49.52
3 362 Zach Gilmour 22:11.75
4 672 Andy Redden 23:10.57
5 150 Rick Hammel 25:53.61

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 5031 JON COTTA Team Cycle Sport 22:40.51
2 5921 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:01.74
3 5610 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 23:38.34
4 21 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 23:48.93
5 5138 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:39.32
6 20 Eric Frye 24:56.32
7 2 Robert Smith 26:02.80
8 24 Tory Mock 26:24.67
9 5090 Aaron Hoppe 27:38.50
10 5076 Karl Alphonso 31:19.51
11 5361 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 32:17.32
12 5377 Cliff McCann 32:40.76

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 8021 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 23:26.06

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 9 Sara Slawta 27:09.19
2 23 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport 28:50.67
3 7157 Stephanie Wilson 30:16.97