Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
June 26, 2015

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 331 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:00:00 4:20:36
2 338 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:02:25 4:23:01
3 349 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:02:25 4:23:01
4 343 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:02:25 4:23:01
5 335 Brett Kirby Audi 0:02:25 4:23:01
6 313 Chris Hogan BEER/U-40 Development Team 0:02:25 4:23:01
7 319 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:25 4:23:01
8 334 Zhaolong Wu 0:02:25 4:23:01
9 304 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:02:29 4:23:05
10 328 Will Hahn 0:02:54 4:23:30
11 311 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:02:57 4:23:33
12 321 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 0:03:59 4:24:35
13 344 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:05:59 4:26:35
14 337 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 0:08:11 4:28:47
15 347 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 0:14:44 4:35:20
16 326 Ryan Golbeck 0:14:44 4:35:20
17 327 Dakota Gracey 0:19:14 4:39:50
18 332 Ian Megale 0:19:44 4:40:20
19 342 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:19:44 4:40:20
20 318 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:20:29 4:41:05
21 351 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:20:51 4:41:27
22 324 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:20:53 4:41:29
23 302 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:30:23 4:50:59
24 346 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 0:32:20 4:52:56
25 315 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 0:35:00 4:55:36
26 320 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:42:26 5:03:02
27 317 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:47:49 5:08:25
28 341 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:48:48 5:09:24
29 316 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 1:10:53 5:31:29
30 350 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 1:13:45 5:34:21
31 301 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:18:22 5:38:58
32 303 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:18:22 5:38:58
DNF 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:38:58
DNF 314 Matty Cusack BEER/U-40 Development Team 5:38:58
DNF 323 Gus Elder Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:38:58
DNF 325 Joel K. Jones 5:38:58
DNF 329 Daniel Kurylo 5:38:58
DNF 330 Jeramy Martin 5:38:58
DNF 336 Andy Anderson Bandit ElitE Racing 5:38:58
DNF 339 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 5:38:58
DNF 340 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5:38:58
DNS 322 Jesus E. Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 5:38:58
DNS 333 Eamon Rutledge 5:38:58
DNS 345 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 5:38:58

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 245 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 4:46:02
2 252 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing 0:00:00 4:46:02
3 247 Kae Erickson 0:10:35 4:56:37
4 255 Lisa Kolesar Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Boise VeloWomen 0:10:35 4:56:37
5 251 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 0:10:35 4:56:37
6 253 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:23:24 5:09:26
7 246 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:23:24 5:09:26
8 254 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 0:39:46 5:25:48
9 250 Tiedji Baker Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 0:59:31 5:45:33
10 248 Rachel Geiter Allegro Cyclery 1:07:48 5:53:50
11 243 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:24:12 6:10:14
12 242 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:24:12 6:10:14
DNS 241 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6:10:14
DNS 249 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6:10:14

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 406 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:00 4:14:47
2 403 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:40 4:21:27
3 405 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:40 4:21:27
4 435 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:16:32 4:31:19
5 431 Jason Whitley 0:27:34 4:42:21
6 448 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:28:06 4:42:53
7 422 Trevor Moon Audi 0:32:02 4:46:49
8 444 Brian Kohagen St. Als Rolling H Cycles 0:35:52 4:50:39
9 442 Matthew Blango SaltCycle - INTELITECHS 0:40:11 4:54:58
10 439 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:40:11 4:54:58
11 429 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:41:56 4:56:43
12 430 Brian McClain Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:41:56 4:56:43
13 411 Troy Duppenthaler Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:43:26 4:58:13
14 428 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 0:46:16 5:01:03
15 401 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:50:47 5:05:34
16 421 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:51:46 5:06:33
17 426 Jesse Llona Apex Racing Team 1:04:39 5:19:26
18 404 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:12:26 5:27:13
19 447 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:27:29 5:42:16
20 425 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:42:03 5:56:50
21 413 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:43:37 5:58:24
22 432 Josip Belavic 2:04:05 6:18:52
23 441 Andrew Bertram Saint Alphonsus Rolling H Cycles Team 2:10:23 6:25:10
24 440 Josh Schwartz PPBI 2:16:04 6:30:51
DNF 402 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6:30:51
DNF 434 Scott Caparelli Cycle University/Apex 6:30:51
DNF 436 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 6:30:51
DNF 437 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 6:30:51
DNF 438 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 6:30:51
DNF 443 Alex Headman Saltcycle-Intellitechs Racing 6:30:51
DNF 446 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 6:30:51
DNS 412 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6:30:51
DNS 414 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6:30:51
DNS 423 Timothy Backoff Audi 6:30:51
DNS 427 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 6:30:51
DNS 433 Justin Lark 6:30:51

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 277 Anna Megale Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 00:00 4:56:40
2 285 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 04:36 5:01:16
3 274 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 20:53 5:17:33
4 283 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 27:37 5:24:17
5 280 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46:25 5:43:05
6 272 Erin Shelton 48:53 5:45:33
7 284 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 55:49 5:52:29
DNF 271 Erin Morra 5:52:29
DNF 273 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 5:52:29
DNF 278 Leah Mullen Boise VeloWomen 5:52:29
DNF 279 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 5:52:29
DNF 281 Melodie Hewitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5:52:29
DNF 282 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling 5:52:29
DNS 275 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:52:29
DNS 276 Corrine Vegter Bella 5:52:29
DNS 286 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5:52:29
DNS 287 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5:52:29
_X001A_ 5:52:29

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 602 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:00:00 4:08:13
2 607 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:00:00 4:08:13
3 651 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:00:00 4:08:13
4 637 Tim Root Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:00 4:08:13
5 632 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:00:00 4:08:13
6 642 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:00 4:08:13
7 622 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:00:00 4:08:13
8 612 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:00 4:08:13
9 601 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:00:12 4:08:25
10 656 Shane Savage Mighty 0:02:00 4:10:13
11 615 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:07:27 4:15:40
12 661 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:09:36 4:17:49
13 621 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:10:59 4:19:12
14 624 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:11:37 4:19:50
15 641 Sean O'Mahony Langlois Brown Racing 0:11:56 4:20:09
16 616 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:11:56 4:20:09
17 657 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:11:56 4:20:09
18 649 Max Coleman Audi 0:15:24 4:23:37
19 653 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 0:15:24 4:23:37
20 613 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:17:57 4:26:10
21 614 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:17:57 4:26:10
22 646 Matt Mallet 0:23:25 4:31:38
23 631 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:24:56 4:33:09
24 647 Larry Jackson 0:29:12 4:37:25
25 636 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:32:04 4:40:17
26 650 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:32:33 4:40:46
27 659 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:34:43 4:42:56
28 652 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:43:15 4:51:28
29 662 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:45:21 4:53:34
30 658 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:48:31 4:56:44
31 608 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:48:34 4:56:47
32 635 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:48:34 4:56:47
33 623 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:02:20 5:10:33
34 644 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:05:10 5:13:23
35 648 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 1:15:15 5:23:28
36 643 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:20:20 5:28:33
DNF 603 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5:28:33
DNF 604 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5:28:33
DNF 606 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5:28:33
DNF 611 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 5:28:33
DNF 645 Mike Stilton 5:28:33
DNF 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 5:28:33
DNF 660 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 5:28:33
DNF 663 Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing 5:28:33
DNS 605 Dean Futrell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5:28:33
DNS 633 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:28:33
DNS 654 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 5:28:33

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 514 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 0:00:00 4:21:28
2 503 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 4:21:28
3 523 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:06:12 4:27:40
4 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:09:09 4:30:37
5 526 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 0:10:02 4:31:30
6 525 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:10:06 4:31:34
7 510 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:11:42 4:33:10
8 513 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 0:11:42 4:33:10
9 507 luke Astell Eurosports 0:20:53 4:42:21
10 521 Wayne Boyle Interurban 0:21:26 4:42:54
11 508 Paul Roberts Eurosports 0:28:38 4:50:06
12 520 Dan Durkin Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:33:30 4:54:58
13 509 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:44:04 5:05:32
14 518 Chris Armstrong GS Gap/River City Red 1:04:39 5:26:07
DNF 501 Dexter Closterman Audi 5:26:07
DNF 505 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 5:26:07
DNF 506 David McKinnie Apex Racing Team 5:26:07
DNF 515 Ed Wheeler 5:26:07
DNF 516 Joel Blatt 5:26:07
DNF 517 Mark Statema Emde Sports 5:26:07
DNF 519 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 5:26:07
DNF 522 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 5:26:07
DNF 524 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 5:26:07
DNS 511 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:26:07
DNS 512 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:26:07
DNS 527 Steve Simone That Others May Live Foundation 5:26:07

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 181 Camilo Zambrano 0:00:00 3:47:10
2 103 Sepp Kuss Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:00:00 3:47:10
3 192 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 0:00:00 3:47:10
4 105 Zack Noonan Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:04:56 3:52:06
5 122 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:56 3:52:06
6 157 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:04:58 3:52:08
7 123 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:59 3:52:09
8 111 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:05:02 3:52:12
9 188 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 0:05:32 3:52:42
10 182 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0:05:32 3:52:42
11 184 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:05:32 3:52:42
12 173 Emile de Rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 0:05:32 3:52:42
13 191 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:06:10 3:53:20
14 113 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:06:10 3:53:20
15 162 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:06:10 3:53:20
16 161 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:06:10 3:53:20
17 180 Mark Yoder 0:06:10 3:53:20
18 156 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:08:17 3:55:27
19 155 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:08:51 3:56:01
20 107 Branson Yantes Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:09:53 3:57:03
21 142 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:15:04 4:02:14
22 104 Clinton Mortley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:15:04 4:02:14
23 108 Bryce Young Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:16:23 4:03:33
24 151 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:16:23 4:03:33
25 154 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:16:23 4:03:33
26 102 Darren GOFF Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:16:23 4:03:33
27 132 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:18:51 4:06:01
28 135 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:20:05 4:07:15
29 115 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:22:26 4:09:36
30 126 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:22:26 4:09:36
31 153 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:22:30 4:09:40
32 116 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:22:30 4:09:40
33 141 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 0:24:28 4:11:38
34 101 Manny Cypers Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:24:28 4:11:38
35 164 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:24:28 4:11:38
36 177 Micheal Hawley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:24:28 4:11:38
37 179 AJ Turner 0:25:55 4:13:05
38 124 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:28:07 4:15:17
39 125 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:32:20 4:19:30
40 106 Alister Ratcliff Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:36:02 4:23:12
41 163 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:36:05 4:23:15
42 178 Nathan Steele 0:36:05 4:23:15
43 152 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:37:38 4:24:48
44 144 Jeff Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:41:04 4:28:14
45 133 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:02 4:29:12
46 189 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 0:42:02 4:29:12
47 172 Timothy Hines Audi 0:43:12 4:30:22
48 169 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 0:44:29 4:31:39
49 175 Aaron Canale Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:45:00 4:32:10
50 121 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:45:57 4:33:07
51 112 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:51:37 4:38:47
52 167 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 0:54:19 4:41:29
53 158 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:11:26 4:58:36
54 131 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:17:06 5:04:16
55 176 Doug Cook 1:25:56 5:13:06
56 168 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush 1:30:14 5:17:24
57 186 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 1:59:19 5:46:29
DNF 114 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5:46:29
DNF 143 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 5:46:29
DNF 166 Justin Mayfield Team Rhino Rush 5:46:29
DNF 171 Jack Duncan Audi 5:46:29
DNF 187 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap-River City Red 5:46:29
DNF 190 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 5:46:29
DNS 134 David Kuhns Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5:46:29
DNS 145 Jon Wood Langlois Brown Racing 5:46:29
DNS 174 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 5:46:29
DNS 183 Jonathon Levie Apex Racing Team 5:46:29
DNS 185 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 5:46:29

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 231 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 00:00 4:31:51
2 227 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 14:08 4:45:59
3 211 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team 14:09 4:46:00
4 226 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 14:09 4:46:00
5 202 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 14:09 4:46:00
6 201 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 14:09 4:46:00
7 232 Heather Yakely Herriott Sports Performance 14:09 4:46:00
8 223 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 14:09 4:46:00
9 222 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 14:13 4:46:04
10 225 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 21:56 4:53:47
11 230 Anne-Marije Rook 24:40 4:56:31
12 215 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 24:46 4:56:37
13 213 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 24:46 4:56:37
14 233 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 24:46 4:56:37
15 203 Misha Fuller ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 24:46 4:56:37
16 204 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 27:36 4:59:27
17 206 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 31:05 5:02:56
18 214 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 52:09 5:24:00
DNF 205 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 5:24:00
DNF 212 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 5:24:00
DNF 221 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 5:24:00