Mudslinger

Blodgett, OR
April 12, 2015

Part of the Mudslinger

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Scott Pierce Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:49:29.1
2 505 Scott Housley 1:51:01.5
3 466 Pete Conklin 1:52:16.5
4 630 Nicholas Locke 1:55:58.5
5 501 Tommy Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:00:00.6
6 456 Carl Gurney Team Dirt 2:06:09.4
7 511 Lynn Green Team Green 2:08:33.6
8 506 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 2:08:36.9
9 503 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 2:12:55.6
10 629 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team 2:14:53.2
11 510 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 2:14:57.2
12 508 Al Spencer Flaming Skull Racing 2:34:31.1
13 513 Scott Campbell 3:08:20.0
DNF 502 Doug Bowman 3:08:20.0
DNF 507 Thomas Brieske 3:08:20.0
DNS 500 Ryan Wilkerson 3:08:20.0
DNS 504 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 3:08:20.0
DNS 509 John Morehead 3:08:20.0

Elite Men

Num Name Team Time
1 403 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 1:18:36.1
2 489 Patrick Means Team S+M 1:19:44.8
3 495 Babcock Babcock Team S+M 1:20:05.7
4 401 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:20:51.8
5 402 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 1:25:03.6
6 487 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1:28:26.3
7 478 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:19:25.6
DNS 400 Steven Beardsley 2:19:25.6
DNS 404 Thomas Hainisch 2:19:25.6

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 407 Chelsey Magness Team Yogaslackers 1:35:42.3
2 405 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1:52:57.1
3 406 Kaydee Raths Revolution Bicycle 2:10:30.2

Expert Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 772 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:35:48.6
2 433 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 1:39:54.5
3 619 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 1:40:42.7
4 430 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:48:47.5
5 432 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 1:52:15.6
6 429 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:57:01.1

Expert Men 19-44

Num Name Team Time
1 414 Ray Fiori 1:21:21.6
2 493 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:25:30.5
3 542 Donovan Birky 1:25:59.1
4 410 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:26:41.4
5 415 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 1:26:50.2
6 408 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:26:58.3
7 409 Jake Szymanski Leave It on the Road X Tenspeed Hero 1:28:39.4
8 483 J Brett Sicilian Rolf Prima Wheels/Hammer Nutrition 1:28:56.5
9 464 Jonathan Spindor Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:29:58.2
10 412 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 1:30:36.4
11 422 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 1:31:12.6
12 418 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 1:32:18.0
13 424 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:34:52.7
14 416 Dylan Wright Revolution Bicycle 1:35:11.3
15 471 Stephen Hartzel 1:35:49.9
16 421 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 1:36:56.7
17 423 Andrew Loscutoff 1:37:05.4
18 634 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 1:40:47.9
19 413 Andy Hagemann Team 10 Barrel 1:46:15.8
20 469 Mick Daniels 2:11:25.8
DNF 470 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:11:25.8
DNS 417 Sean Corey 2:11:25.8
DNS 419 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 2:11:25.8
DNS 420 Loyal Bassett 2:11:25.8

Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 632 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:23:56.7
2 498 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:25:18.9
3 486 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:25:25.5
4 425 David Sjogren 1:32:30.7
5 426 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:35:37.7
6 457 Frank Frank Bretz Team Dirt 1:35:58.9
7 459 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 1:36:03.4
8 452 David Hill Ridge Cyclesports 1:37:48.8
9 472 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:42:48.8
DNS 427 Mark Miskowiec 1:42:48.8
DNS 428 Steve Simone 1:42:48.8

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 434 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:43:07.3
2 480 Katrina Marshall 2:03:47.5
3 435 Mielle Blomberg 2:07:31.4

Fat Bike

Num Name Team Category Time
1 436 Brooke Spehar na Fat Bike 3:07:57

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Time
1 492 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 0:43:06.0
2 603 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:50:31.6
3 607 Chance Costanzo UNREAL CYCLES 0:51:46.6
4 610 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 0:52:23.1
5 756 Ben Schnorr 1:03:38.6
6 608 Mitchell Fies Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:05:24.2
7 455 Spencer Middleton 1:06:14.6
8 757 Daninic Wandby Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:06:47.5
9 604 Maiko Pruett 1:06:53.5
10 753 Jackson Murphy Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:12:51.6
11 605 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:18:48.1
12 762 Garrett Price 1:21:38.5
13 763 Grant Price 1:29:45.1
DNS 570 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:29:45.1

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 621 David Bergstrom 0:42:48.3
2 623 Caleb Campbell 0:42:48.9
3 609 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 0:45:00.0
4 615 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 0:46:51.3
5 613 Scott Wallace Bend Endurance Academy 0:46:57.2
6 771 JD Protiva 0:48:09.1
7 770 Chris Rech 0:48:57.3
8 764 Matt Rech Ridge Cyclesports 0:50:16.2
9 618 Ben Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:53:28.6
10 606 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:54:12.9
11 774 Erick Alvarez 0:54:22.0
12 622 Kody Lee Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:55:41.7
13 612 Mac Potter 0:57:32.2
14 773 Lyman Floyd Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:58:08.8
15 616 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:02:00.5
16 755 Camiren Reese Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:02:32.3
17 620 Cooper Hagner Bend Endurance Academy 1:02:58.8
18 617 Ethan Whities 1:04:45.0
19 767 Nathan Glade Ridge Cyclesports 1:32:34.4
20 614 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1:32:38.7

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Time
1 768 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:07:05.1
2 769 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:22:44.4

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 625 Rya Ripley Team Dirt 1:28:58.8
2 720 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 1:46:50.3

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 711 Brian Gruenemay 0:39:57.4
2 706 Matthew Newell 0:43:45.0
3 748 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:44:07.2
4 702 Cory Davis Team Vortex/Marzocchi USA 0:45:50.8
5 704 Geardo Perez 0:46:01.6
6 754 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:46:46.5
7 705 Matt Diterlizzi 0:54:21.4
8 709 Nathan Ard 0:58:17.5
9 766 John John Ruyak 0:58:38.7
10 707 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:59:13.0
11 759 Anthony Gutierrez Life Cycle Racing Team 1:00:25.7
12 765 Dana Dana Engel 1:06:12.1
13 700 josh zinda 1:11:08.9
14 715 Kevin Mcconnell 1:19:13.8
15 714 Ryan Hovland 1:19:21.0
16 701 Adam Fast 1:49:04.9
DNS 708 James Stoltz 1:49:04.9
DNS 713 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 1:49:04.9
DNS 716 Dan Williams 1:49:04.9

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 517 Chris Tryon 0:43:55.0
2 728 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 0:50:00.7
3 723 Darin Housley 0:52:47.0
4 729 Jason Kirchner 0:52:53.0
5 719 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 0:54:34.0
6 724 Phil Brothers Phil's Trail 0:56:05.0
7 722 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 0:58:06.0
8 726 Scott Bugado 1:07:17.2
9 732 Jason Casteel Good for You 1:30:01.9
10 730 Mike Leonard 1:53:33.4
11 727 Chad Kimsey Team CRS 2:00:29.6
12 758 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 2:09:20.5
13 733 Jesse Burkett 2:09:22.7
DNF 453 Loren Russell 2:09:22.7
DNF 624 Mavis Mavis Deschutes Brewery 2:09:22.7
DNS 718 Brandon LoRe Brando68 2:09:22.7
DNS 731 John Estabrook 2:09:22.7

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 745 Audrey Mallon 0:59:04.1
2 744 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade 1:06:01.9
3 747 Amanda Deshazo Good for You 1:28:57.5

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 750 Rhonda Haynes 0:56:46.6
2 749 Joan Globus 0:57:40.7
3 761 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 1:07:15.7
4 751 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:26:37.2
5 752 Julie Andersen 1:28:24.5
6 760 Renee Pype Team S+M 2:04:15.8

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 438 Scotty Carlile Thump Cycling 1:21:31.6
2 444 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1:28:06.0
3 440 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 1:43:41.2
4 439 Brad Place 1:44:27.9
5 463 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:45:00.0
6 445 Jack Trumbull 1:45:24.0
7 462 Jason Hughes 1:47:17.2
8 446 David Bisers 2:05:50.5
9 437 Paul Clark 2:21:44.7
10 443 Alan Bennett Creswell Chiropractic/Disciples of Dirt 3:02:31.9
DNS 441 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 3:02:31.9
DNS 447 Kris Fischer 3:02:31.9

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Time
1 450 Erin Hooten 2:03:56.8
2 451 Emily Pfeifer 2:09:45.0
3 449 Bridget Hildreth Portland Velo Racing Team 2:14:16.2
DNS 448 Carolyn Ash 2:14:16.2

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 534 Jason Gulley 1:30:26.3
2 530 Daniel Moreno 1:31:09.1
3 532 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:37:16.0
4 523 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 1:39:51.9
5 531 John Trimble Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:41:19.7
6 490 Cort Buchholz Sagebrush Cycles 1:41:53.6
7 519 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:43:28.8
8 710 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:43:48.3
9 528 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:44:07.9
10 631 Logan Tremmell Hapi-Go! 1:45:36.0
11 518 Cullen Guinn 1:49:37.0
12 521 Caleb Dickson 1:49:57.6
13 525 Craig Seyler 1:51:58.9
14 514 Andy Fleming 1:51:59.0
15 482 Nick Auyeung 1:52:27.3
16 475 Zachary Szmuc Life Cycle Racing Team 1:54:43.6
17 499 Paul Stamilio 1:55:46.1
18 529 Josh Snyder 1:56:00.6
19 526 Brett Seyler 1:56:43.0
20 516 Robert Umberhandt 1:56:43.9
21 515 Jeff Blaylock 1:57:26.5
22 473 Justin Bezei Life Cycle Racing Team 1:58:00.8
23 485 Tyler Jackson 2:01:22.3
24 494 James Martinez 2:01:30.6
25 533 Skyler Koski-Vogt 2:03:55.3
26 520 Sam Swan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2:05:58.7
27 712 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 2:11:04.0
28 524 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 2:12:42.0
29 460 Josh Huffman 2:14:22.8
30 535 Blake Dickenson 2:48:26.3
31 703 Chris Chris Ell 2:56:26.2
DNS 527 Christopher San Agustin 2:56:26.2

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 538 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio 1:32:33.4
2 553 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 1:35:53.4
3 431 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:41:25.0
4 548 Peter Rhodes On & off Rhodes 1:42:38.7
5 556 Garth Herring Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:44:01.5
6 633 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 1:44:58.5
7 477 Max Paules 1:48:07.6
8 539 Mike Murphy 1:48:29.2
9 537 Dewaynce Powell 1:48:32.5
10 491 Eric Fykerud 1:52:22.0
11 588 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 1:58:40.0
12 554 Greg Myers 1:58:49.2
13 543 Charles Barrett VMR Racing 1:59:10.1
14 461 Jason Manville 1:59:23.8
15 557 Paul Allen 2:01:20.4
16 549 Dru Martin 2:04:59.1
17 547 Titus Madlangbayan 2:05:14.1
18 541 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 2:05:46.1
19 458 Jason Sanders Team Dirt 2:07:09.9
20 721 Shaun Slowik 2:10:12.1
21 555 Todd Reitmeier Team Green 2:11:29.6
22 552 David Shrock 2:11:50.3
23 546 Chaum Spehar 2:16:22.3
24 560 Patrick Potter 2:22:49.0
25 551 Tom Delaney 2:34:01.7
26 540 ILe Powell Team S+M 2:36:13.3
27 725 Brent Polly 2:45:14.3
28 496 Jim Foster 2:48:23.8
29 536 Joe Martin 2:56:54.7
30 550 Joe Junk Joe Junk 3:00:58.6
DNS 544 Tim Sinatra Half Penny Cycling Team 3:00:58.6
DNS 545 Sky Spehar 3:00:58.6
DNS 559 Adrian Reyes Team Larson 3:00:58.6

Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 563 Jonathan Sharp 1:39:04.2
2 573 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 1:41:11.6
3 474 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 1:42:25.2
4 468 Edward Locke Locke Models 1:48:30.3
5 572 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:48:39.2
6 564 Matthew S Martel Interurban 1:49:25.7
7 627 Albert Edwards Life Cycle Racing Team 1:49:53.0
8 602 Dale Blackburn 1:50:03.0
9 484 Willy Thayer 1:50:07.3
10 565 Troy Bucy 1:50:39.5
11 568 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:51:55.5
12 488 Andrew Meigs Team Mudman 1:53:55.3
13 561 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1:57:00.7
14 566 Dan Roche 1:59:56.9
15 567 Jonathan Pierce 2:32:52.3
16 562 Mark White 2:36:21.0
17 476 Lee Wilkinson Life Cycle Racing Team 2:50:17.3
18 571 Brian Swanson 4:42:03.0
DNS 569 John Monroe 4:42:03.0
DNS 611 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:42:03.0

Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 467 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:49:31.0
2 577 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 1:50:24.8
3 576 Mark Miller Team Dirt 1:51:55.5
4 582 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:53:42.6
5 578 Terry Mallon 1:55:12.3
6 575 Steve Lacey Team S+M 2:00:26.9
7 579 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 2:05:16.9
8 581 Philip Litchfield Half Penny Cycling Team 2:12:09.2
9 580 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:27:58.5
10 497 Larry Cummings 2:30:59.4

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 589 Rheannon Arvidson No Apologies! 1:52:38.5
2 590 Holland LaRue Team Finger 1:53:18.4
3 585 Danielle Curran Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:03:00.9
4 583 Rachael Mallon 2:03:38.3
5 587 Eriel Hoffmeier 2:06:53.8
6 481 Maggie Ogden 2:10:51.2
7 586 Jennifer Phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2:16:17.3
8 628 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 2:17:58.3
9 584 Ashley Perry Team 10 Barrel 2:19:46.6
10 746 Sarah Blount No Apologies! 2:20:31.9
11 479 Beth Stam 2:33:09.0

Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 593 Heike McNeil 1:50:00.0
2 595 Carolyn Day 1:54:49.1
3 598 Stephanie Zamora 2:00:15.6
4 594 Laurie Giessinger Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:13:14.0
5 592 Maureen Powell 2:13:28.4
6 596 Martha Paulus 2:19:48.8
7 591 Cheryl Brown 2:23:20.4
8 597 Ellen Miller 2:36:46.9
9 454 Suzanne Middleton 2:42:02.4

Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 601 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:03:31.1
2 599 Pam Reid Team Rose City 2:06:24.4
3 626 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:06:50.8
4 600 Laurie Weitkamp 2:14:38.4