Brewhaus Cross

Jacksonville, OR
September 18, 2014

Part of the Brewhaus Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 276 Julietta Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 275 Tosh Stumpenhaus Team Alex 9

Junior Men U18 A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 8071 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 10

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 4127 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 529 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 9
3 4183 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
4 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 6
6 368 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 5
7 128 Nathan Sheafor Bob's Bikes 4
8 3020 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 3
9 380 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 2
10 637 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
11 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
12 5358 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 3012 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport
14 129 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore
15 130 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore
16 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF 127 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo
DNF 4125 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport
DNF 4179 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
DNF 9088 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 132 Mick Reynolds

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 5610 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 10
2 267 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 9
3 266 Jacob Carr 8
4 263 Michael Davis 7
5 5378 Eric McKee 6
6 258 Mark Harris UNREAL CYCLES 5
7 5377 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks 4
8 284 David Fairbanks 3
9 280 Jeffery Turner 2
DNF 4118 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo
DNF 283 Jason Gillaspie

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Points
1 650 Jeff Quinn 10
2 260 Marc DiTommaso 9
3 277 Dan Bittick 8
4 922 Micheal Bansmer 7
5 265 David Moss 6

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 270 Kathleen Blackshear 10
2 7172 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 264 Deborah Moss 8

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 971 Matt Dooley Comane Cycles 9
3 974 Adam Artner Redline 8
4 8120 Austin Dowse 7
5 131 Michael Smelser 6

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 281 David Sargent 10
2 282 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 9
3 5303 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 8
DNF 279 Tory Mock

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Points
1 259 Jennifer Bartloff 10
2 259 Lisa Eldredge 9

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 204 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 5368 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 407 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 9
3 34 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 5090 Aaron Hoppe Team 10 Barrel 7
5 271 Tim Turk 6

Women B/C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 7209 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 10
2 285 Tami McGangle 9