Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 20, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio Beaverton 21
2 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 18
3 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 16
4 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 15
5 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 14
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 14
7 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 13
8 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 12
9 971 Todd Fawcett Portland 4
10 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 3
11 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland 2
12 181 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Newport
13 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
14 304 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Portland
15 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
16 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
17 398 Terry Knight Vancouver
18 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
19 690 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft Vancouver
20 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
21 3068 Christopher Brown Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
22 3025 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland
23 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Portland
24 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
25 800 Ryan Jarrell Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team West Linn
26 663 Brent Casady Portland
27 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
28 890 Craig Bartholomaus Portland
29 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team Portland
30 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove 33
2 4453 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Beaverton 16
3 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 16
4 5586 Ty Barre Happy Valley 8
5 3 7 unknown rider
6 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
7 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
8 5646 Joshua Pfaendler Portland 5
9 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
10 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 4
11 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 4
12 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
13 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie 2
14 5594 Steve Dubravac Portland 2
15 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove 2
16 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland
17 90 Craig Broughton
18 4408 Isaac Forquer
19 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
20 5214 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Milwaukie
21 5816 Gavin McGregor Portland
22 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend
23 5398 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Washougal
24 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
25 82 wayne hathaway
26 87 Steven Sprinkle
27 9028 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing Portland
28 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
29 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
30 5551 John Martin Dundee

Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 5579 Tim Burlington Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton 15
2 98 Sam Pitcavage 12
3 88 Albert England
4 96 Gavin Younie 8
5 4465 Damon Dimick 7
6 87 Steven Sprinkle 6
7 4409 Brian Dessinger 5
8 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton 4
9 5903 Steve Bernard Beaverton 3
10 4403 Keith Solano Portland 2
11 5023 Corey Foster north plains
12 4406 Dave Anctil
13 9030 Gene Taylor Beaverton
14 4405 David Novak Portland
15 7192 Colleen Finn Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 15
2 7030 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
3 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
4 84 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 8
5 8058 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 7