Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 10, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 33
2 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland 24
3 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 20
4 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 18
5 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 15
6 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 7
7 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 16 Brendon Gallant 4
9 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 3
10 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 2
11 663 Brent Casady Portland
12 737 Khari Gates Unattached Portland
13 554 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland
14 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
15 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
16 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
17 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland *11.2.2 Foul language
18 3016 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
19 584 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance, PCG Portland
20 686 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5954 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 22
2 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 16
3 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 16
4 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo Portland 15
5 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 10
6 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 7
7 5586 Ty Barre Happy Valley 6
8 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie 5
9 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro 4
10 4406 Dave Anctil 4
11 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove 3
12 987 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima Gresham
13 5594 Steve Dubravac Portland
14 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
15 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
16 15 wayne hathaway
17 5214 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Milwaukie
18 5343 James Green Portland
19 5816 Gavin McGregor Portland
20 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
21 5084 Kyle Gunsul Portland
22 4202 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes Saint Helens
23 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
24 5379 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
25 73 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
27 5342 Dan Froelich Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
28 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
29 5131 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
30 4081 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
31 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
32 4300 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team lake oswego

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 14 Garen Mater 15
2 11 Rick Francisco 12
3 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland 10
4 4409 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie 8
5 5593 Seth Dougan Milwaukie 7
6 4465 Damon Dimick Tigard 6
7 4403 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 96 Gavin Younie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 3147 Geoff D Sovde 3
10 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton 2
11 992 Larry Armstrong II Portland
12 5903 Steve Bernard Beaverton
13 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland
14 1039 Joshua Hamilton Portland
15 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Aloha
16 13 Noah Crouse
17 5912 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7051 Diane Smith 15
2 7085 Cathy Keaney O2 Endurance 12
3 10 Lisa Cernius 10
4 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 33
2 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team Portland 22
3 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 16
4 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 10
5 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling Beaverton 7
6 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
7 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 21
2 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 14
3 1007 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling St Helens 12
4 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance Portland 9
5 7091 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 8
6 8155 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 6
7 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
8 7004 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team portland 4
9 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 3
10 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 2
11 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
12 7030 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland