MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 2

Bend, OR
September 9, 2015

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 11, 2015 at 5:32 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age
1 234 Jon Vlasak 42
2 211 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling 41
3 330 Nick Davis 27
4 319 Ben VandenBos 34
5 318 Brian Evans 44
6 334 RJ Johnson Boneyard Cycling 48

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age
1 316 Amelia Taylor WMBA of COS 43
2 290 Jen Roddick 37
3 254 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling 43
4 322 Josie Norris 37
5 340 Summer Baird 34
6 326 Katie Steele 29
7 661 Rachel Scheinen Laughing Dog 47
8 266 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 39
9 321 amber selke 49
10 269 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 53
11 313 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 43
12 324 Petit Marchi Murder of Crows 45

Junior Men (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 283 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13
2 286 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13
3 287 Isaac Hoffman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 18
4 237 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 14
5 300 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
6 285 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13
7 278 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14
8 333 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 16
9 302 Tyler Lovejoy
10 256 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
11 308 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12
12 263 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 17
13 200 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 325 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16
2 255 Ivy Taylor BEA/Bend High 17
3 217 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows 14
4 271 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting 15

Masters Men 35+ A

Num Name Team Age
1 629 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 659 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48
3 601 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 44
4 703 Joshua Johnston 35
5 717 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49
6 678 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 42
7 638 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
8 740 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 41
9 600 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 35
10 694 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37
11 655 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 38
12 685 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 44
13 640 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
14 663 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 48
15 665 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41
16 695 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports
17 762 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 38
18 735 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
19 615 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39
20 761 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 39
21 628 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
22 757 Matt Hickey 36
23 617 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 40
24 645 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 45

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 670 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows 46 Bend
2 647 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend
3 667 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 51 Bend
4 712 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend
5 664 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 42 Bend
6 650 Josh Kobobel Murder of Crows 37 Bend
7 605 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 41 Bend
8 691 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend
9 609 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 37 Bend
10 734 Seth Graham Bend
11 612 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
12 723 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend
13 705 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 40 Bend
14 749 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
15 632 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 40 Bend
16 701 Tiago Reis 45 Bend
17 653 john Adkins Drake Park Canadians 35 Bend
18 756 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend
19 675 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend
20 607 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery 39 Bend
21 733 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 50 Bend
22 726 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend
23 763 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend
24 622 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows Bend
25 719 Keith Levesque Rogue Bend
26 651 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend
27 754 Grant Carson 44
28 728 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41
29 697 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 57
30 606 Kyle Gorman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49
31 639 Rob Winnenberg 44
32 768 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend
33 648 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 Bend
34 646 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend
35 643 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend
36 746 Bob Reininger Murder of Crows 49 Bend
37 764 Baz Gus Team 10 Barrel Bend
38 668 Nicholas Salerno Murder of Crows 35 Bend
39 730 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend
40 743 Scott Sampson G-2 Racing 63 Bend
41 610 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
42 765 David Marchi Murder of Crows 39 Bend
43 633 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
44 742 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 41 Bend

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 264 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 56
2 310 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 50
3 275 Eric Power Murder of Crows 54
4 328 Jim Vuenger 51
5 315 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51
6 218 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 53
7 329 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling 51
8 257 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 51
9 241 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 63
10 208 Rick Marine Audi 55
11 335 Aron Yarmo 51
DNF 292 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 54
DNS 623 Mark Reinecke 53

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 239 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 61
2 209 Mark Pearson 70
3 227 Sam Medrano 62
4 309 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 60
5 219 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 64
6 210 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 62
7 284 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 69
8 305 Scott Wilcox 63
9 259 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 72
DNS Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 64

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 34
2 767 Adam Craig Giant 34
3 748 Chris Jones United Health Care 36
4 738 Cameron Beard Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 17
5 729 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36
6 693 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 35
7 680 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
8 684 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 41
9 714 Brig Brandt
10 725 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
11 759 Matt Russell Hutch's Bicycles Racing Team 36
12 620 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37
13 747 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 36
14 727 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
15 688 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
16 662 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38
17 737 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
18 751 Boone Tompkins Poler Stuff 28
19 634 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 739 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 15
2 679 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 30
3 602 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 32
4 603 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 31
5 624 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
6 657 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 30
7 745 Adam Steele 34
8 682 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35
9 753 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel 28
10 636 Elliott Carroll The Hub Cyclery 31
11 766 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 28
12 699 Andrew Young 32
13 750 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32
14 752 Nic Schneider Team 10 Barrel 25
DNF 673 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles 16
DNF 718 Jason Oman The Bucklers 34
DNF 720 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 215 Paul Armstrong
2 339 Justin Taylor Hydro Flask 28
3 203 Ryan McLaughlin 26
4 288 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 25
5 231 Josh Wilhite 36
6 336 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
7 327 Ryan Goldstein 39
8 304 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 31
9 331 Ben King Wanderlust Tours 28
10 337 Michael R Bouska 33
11 314 Kevin Wilson 42
12 312 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 29
13 262 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 30
14 247 Mac Wheless Deschutes Brewery 29
15 245 Eric McKinley Murder of Crows 24
DNF 240 Dustin Henderson 36

Men C Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 242 Ryan Miles The Hub Cylery 37 Bend
2 317 andrew 34 Bend
3 272 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 44 Bend
4 212 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 45 Bend
5 221 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 38 Bend
6 270 Jay Battleson 40 Bend
7 244 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend
8 280 Marty Brown 37 Bend
9 338 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend
10 274 Jeff Clay DMC 46 Powell Butte
11 323 Owen Hutchinson Subculture Cyclery 41 Bend
12 281 Heath Brown 41 Bend
13 207 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend
14 320 Mark Douglas DMC 48 Bend
15 261 Drexell Barnes Ace Window 47 Bend
16 205 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery 43 Bend
17 235 Beau Eastes 36 Bend
18 303 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend
19 306 Jason Gearhart Moto Fish Racing 43 Bend
20 228 John Livingston Murder of Crows 41 Bend

Women 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 707 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 51
2 716 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 53
3 741 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 57
4 709 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 45
5 674 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 46
6 614 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 56
7 755 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 47

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 687 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 30
2 660 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 28
3 760 Lisa Hartlab Team Jortz 27
4 649 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 613 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 45
6 710 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery 42
7 736 Erica Westcott Sunnyside Sports 45
8 711 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 39
9 702 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 44
10 611 Megan Horner 33
11 744 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 46

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 696 Michelle Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 39
2 644 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 18
3 715 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 29
4 641 Alycia Sykora
5 758 Jenny Kneece The Drake Park Canadians 39
6 621 Shellie Heggenberger Deschutes Multisport Club

Women C

Num Name Team Age
1 233 Carolyn Day 43
2 332 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 48
3 273 Lisa Gentz Beerded Clams 34
4 201 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 46
5 307 Lauren Hamlin Murder of Crows 25
6 311 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 46