Fast Twitch Friday: June Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 26, 2015

Part of the Fast Twitch Friday

"If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill."

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Week 3 Points
1 4078 Luis Valls 10.0 10
2 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 9.0 9
3 5623 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 8.0 8
4 5478 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 8.0 8
5 5031 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 7.0 7
6 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7.0 7
7 4494 Adam Bruns 6.0 6
8 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6.0 6
9 8101 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 5.0 5
10 5569 Isamu Richmond 5.0 5
11 5862 Tristan Braaten 4.0 4
12 5576 Lucian Spampinato 4.0 4
13 8011 Caleb Campbell 3.0 3
14 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3.0 3
15 Josh Moores 2.0 2
16 5653 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 2.0 2
17 Ethan Copeland Bend Endurance Academy 1.0 1
18 9029 Taguen Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1.0 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 5881 Dan Mitchell 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 24
2 5456 Ben Waters Multnomah Athletic Club 3.0 10.0 8.0 21
3 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0 9.0 7.0 20
4 5729 Chris Jensen 2.0 6.0 7.0 15
5 Alexander Wilson 5.0 8.0 13
6 5900 Russell Walker 5.0 6.0 11
7 5777 Cameron Coleman 4.0 4.0 8
8 611 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8.0 8
9 5729 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8.0 8
10 788 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 7.0 7
11 5092 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 6
12 4375 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 6.0 6
13 5031 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 5.0 5
14 4382 Vest Henry 5.0 5
15 Ian Sellard 5.0 5
16 Sean Godsy 4.0 4
17 Chris Julian 1.0 2.0 1.0 4
18 9009 William Baxter 3.0 3
19 5332 Spencer Dandy 1.0 2.0 3
20 Garret Holbrook 3.0 3
21 5065 Stanley Savage Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.0 3
22 Teddy Taramiollo 3.0 3
23 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 2
24 John Sylvester 2.0 2
25 Ian Fisher 1.0 1
26 Christopher Ivarca 1.0 1

Novice Women

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 3 Points
1 8061 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3.0 4.0 7
2 8051 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5.0 5
3 5303 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3.0 3
4 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 2.0 2
5 5991 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
6 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 1.0 1
7 8029 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1

Sprinter

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 19.0 23.0 24.0 19.0 85
2 980 Jack Lindquist West End Bikes/Specialized 20.0 21.0 27.0 68
3 4017 Julian Deiss Tempo/KWC 15.0 16.0 19.0 17.0 67
4 747 Cameron Duff Tempo/KWC 17.0 22.0 25.0 64
5 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 16.0 20.0 21.0 57
6 746 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 18.0 19.0 18.0 55
7 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 12.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 53
8 519 James Thiele Tempo KWC 15.0 16.0 14.0 45
9 867 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 18.0 20.0 38
10 4104 Christopher Kessler 19.0 19.0 38
11 473 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet 17.0 20.0 37
12 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 7.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 34
13 3048 John Tess Tempo KWC 11.0 11.0 12.0 34
14 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 11.0 12.0 9.0 32
15 7213 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 10.0 10.0 10.0 30
16 5923 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 14.0 14.0 28
17 468 Brian Avers BriHOP Racing 26.0 26
18 Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 23.0 23
19 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 22.0 22
20 5201 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 8.0 7.0 6.0 21
21 5121 Ed Norton 6.0 9.0 5.0 20
22 5057 Greg Eyerly 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 19
23 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 15.0 15
24 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15.0 15
25 263 Lara Kessler The Athletic 4.0 6.0 4.0 14
26 5561 Jordan Saloma Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14.0 14
27 4015 Luke Coleman 13.0 13
28 662 Robert Mayfield 13.0 13
29 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 13.0 13
30 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 6.0 7.0 13
31 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 10.0 10
32 4073 Camden Morey BriHOP Racing 3.0 3.0 4.0 10
33 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 9.0 9
34 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 9.0 9
35 5456 Ben Waters Multnomah Athletic Club 8.0 8
36 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7
37 753 James Newman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5.0 5
38 Andrew Masia Comprehensive Racing 4.0 4
39 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 1.0 3.0 4
40 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3.0 3
41 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1.0 1
42 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 1.0 1