Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 10, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated May 10, 2016 at 11:16 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 20
2 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 16
3 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 15
4 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 13
5 9 Evan Murphy 12
6 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 10
7 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8
8 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 5
9 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 4
10 47 Fergus Tanaker 3
11 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
13 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair
14 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
15 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
16 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
17 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles
19 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
21 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
22 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
23 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
24 594 Crossett Freilinger Western Bikeworks
25 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
26 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
27 405 Julie Krasniak
28 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
30 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
31 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
32 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
33 385 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
34 914 Mark Gyulafia
35 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
36 631 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
37 5 Keegan O'Neill
38 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger
39 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
40 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
41 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team
42 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
43 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
44 820 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
45 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
46 no visible number, Fred Meyer
47 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger
48 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
49 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger
51 12 Adam Thuss
52 blocked rider
53 659 Mike Selinger
54 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger
55 810 Peter Buco Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
56 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
57 985 John Grochau
58 933 Jonathan Irick VC Roger
59 720 Marc Riera
60 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
61 912 John Leonard VC Roger
62 660 Bret Berner Portland Velo Racing Team
63 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
64 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
65 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
66 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
67 906 Mico Macri
68 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
69 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
70 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
71 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
72 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
73 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
74 689 Casey Patton
75 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
76 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
77 162 Mark Shimahara
78 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
79 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
80 127 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
81 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
82 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
83 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
84 240 Clara Honsinger Ashland
85 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 27
2 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
3 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
4 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 10
5 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 7
6 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 6
7 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 4
9 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
10 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 3
11 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2
12 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
13 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 5611 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team
17 374 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
18 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 4283 Isaac Tarter
20 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 5507 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
22 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
23 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
24 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
25 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
26 500 Scott Rath HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
27 4257 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
28 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
29 317 Steve Swanson
30 4224 Andrew Lawrence Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
31 4317 Dave Groner
32 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
33 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 4321 D'Arcy Owen
37 393 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas
38 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
39 781 Nathan Pesacreta
40 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
41 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
42 4017 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
43 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
44 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
45 4367 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
46 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 4134 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team
49 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
50 4375 Jeff McMahon
51 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 21
2 4 Joseph Flannery 12
3 6 Matthew Paez Team Western Bikeworks 10
4 5241 Dylan Wiggins 8
5 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 7
6 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks 6
7 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 5
8 5349 Dustin Einig 4
9 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4
10 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker 3
11 5545 JJ Blackwood 2
12 5400 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair 2
13 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 4070 James Graves
15 5341 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
17 5240 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 49 Sage Vann
20 4202 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 7115 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
22 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
23 8 Aaron Mcpike
24 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
26 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 11 Gavin Rear
28 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
29 5404 Adam Schuller
30 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
32 3 Dan Peterson
33 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
34 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
35 5777 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA
36 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
37 5059 Paul Furst Vancouver
38 5259 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
39 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
40 5062 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
41 5369 Bradley Yeomans
42 5628 Travis Hall
43 5500 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
44 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 10 Dustin Long
46 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5779 Mark Nattecheck 15
2 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 5035 Tom Kelly 10
4 2 Brian Ostlind 8
5 7 Carlos Cortes 7
6 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 6
7 8036 Luke McCarthy 5
8 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 4
9 5308 Collin Turner Portland Velo Racing Team 3

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 15
2 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 12
3 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 10
4 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 8
5 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 7
6 5782 William Yetter PDX Devo 6
7 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
8 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 4
9 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 3
10 5284 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 2
11 8036 Luke McCarthy
12 5011 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo
13 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
14 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
15 8052 Liam Harrison