Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 17, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Candi Murray

Updated May 20, 2016 at 7:32 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 28
2 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
3 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 18
4 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10
5 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8
6 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 7
7 22 Evan Murphy 5
8 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 4
9 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 3
10 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 2
11 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 2
12 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
13 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
15 346 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
17 162 Mark Shimahara
18 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles
19 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
20 820 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
21 16 Thomas Wood
22 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
23 105 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles
24 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
25 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing
26 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
27 984 John Grochau
28 981 Jason Mauer
29 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
30 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
31 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
32 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 826 Thomas Cody Portland Velo Racing Team
34 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio
35 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 878 Chris Wright VC Roger
37 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
38 4123 Michael Buckiewicz Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
39 985 Kent Ross
40 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
41 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
42 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles down 1 lap
44 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
45 13 Keegan O'Neill
46 710 Brent Casady
47 138 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 810 Peter Buco Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
49 719 Justin Rackley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
50 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger
52 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
53 912 John Leonard VC Roger
54 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
55 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
56 523 David Godfrey Rubicon
57 906 Mico Macri
58 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
59 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
60 689 Casey Patton
61 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
62 760 Christian Tresser
63 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
64 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
65 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
66 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
67 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
68 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger
69 914 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles minus 2 laps
70 882 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
71 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
72 818 Christopher Wood Portland Velo Racing Team minus 1 lap
73 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
74 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
75 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles minus 2 laps
76 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team
77 20 Steven Mitchell
78 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
79 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 17
2 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 14
3 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 10
5 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 8
6 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 7
7 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 6
8 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
9 371 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling 4
10 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 4
11 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 4
12 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 3
13 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 5507 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
15 4302 Aaron Even VMR Racing
16 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
17 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
18 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
19 5521 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 5611 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team
21 727 David Hopper NoMads Sports Club
22 4283 Isaac Tarter
23 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
24 4375 Jeff McMahon
25 500 Scott Rath HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
26 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
27 563 Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio
28 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
29 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale
30 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
31 661 Matthew Paez
32 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade
33 671 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
34 4321 D'Arcy Owen
35 385 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
36 4070 James Graves
37 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 781 Nathan Pesacreta
39 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 17 Joe Martin Olympia Cycling Team
41 4317 Dave Groner
42 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
43 4401 Will Hawkins
44 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
45 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
48 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
49 374 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
50 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio
51 218 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
52 1 David Arnold
53 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
54 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
55 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
56 363 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57 4296 Daniel Steinle Western Bikeworks
58 393 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas
59 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
60 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 14 minus 1 lap
61 726 Greg Russell NoMads Sports Club minus 1 lap
62 23 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team minus 2 laps
DNF 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Portland 18
2 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 55 Gresham 17 Warning-dangerous Riding
3 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city 14
4 5349 Dustin Einig 32 Portland 8
5 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland 7
6 5 Austin Meyer-Ferris 6
7 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 5
8 7 Ross Sherbak 4
9 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 2
11 5241 Dylan Wiggins
12 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
13 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
14 5709 Dan E Peterson
15 19 zach bonte
16 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
17 5649 David Post Hillsboro
18 5415 Eric Hagstette
19 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
20 4343 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 5500 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
22 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
24 14 Eric Albright
25 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 5604 Brian Dessinger
27 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon
28 5147 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
29 5259 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
30 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
31 15 Aden Kailin
32 5700 Geoffrey Bee
33 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition

Category 5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5779 mark mattecheck 15
2 5536 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 12
3 4 Brian Ostlind 10
4 18 Julian Pscheid 8
5 4263 Barrett Reiner Tuite Bicycle Repair 7
6 5397 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6 Number upside down
7 5035 Tom Kelly 5
8 5067 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4
9 5369 Bradley Yeomans 3
10 5315 Matthew Kennedy 2
11 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo

Junior

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 15
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 12
3 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 10
4 8039 Aymeris Feyfant Strive Jr. Triathlon 8
5 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 7
6 8038 Brin Brunkhorst Strive Jr. Triathlon 6
7 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
8 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 4
9 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 3 Hair obscures number
10 7034 Saida Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2