Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 16, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, Please contact Candi Murray

Updated August 17, 2016 at 11:33 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 62 Austin Argeullo 27
2 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 16
3 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 14
4 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 13
5 912 John Leonard VC Roger 10
6 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 8
7 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
8 932 Brandt Hueser 6
9 22 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6
10 97 Damon Wyatt 5
11 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 2
12 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
13 824 Joshua Liberles HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
14 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
15 5627 Tim Sipe
16 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 809 Cort Buchholz Cort T Buchholz
19 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
20 5731 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
21 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
22 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
24 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
25 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
26 941 David Arnold
27 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale
DNF 760 Christian Tresser
DNF 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
DNF 98 Jason Mauer
DNF 924 Luke Pennington Team S+M
DNF 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
DNF 710 Brent Casady
DNF 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 906 Mico Macri
DNF 985 John Grochau VC Roger 6
DNF 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31
2 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
3 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 14
4 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 12
5 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 8
6 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 7
7 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 5241 Dylan Wiggins 5
9 92 jonathon popescu 3
10 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 2
11 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
12 5243 Damon Dimick
13 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team Warning for Hair Obstructing number
15 335 David Rosen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
16 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5604 Brian Dessinger
18 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
19 317 Steve Swanson
20 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 399 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
22 4257 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
23 941 David Arnold
DNF 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 96 Dan Arildson Nike Cycling
DNF 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
DNF 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
2 4199 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15
3 5249 Tobin Owen 14
4 4499 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 7
6 5665 Scott Scholz 6
7 5411 Brian Ostlind 5
8 4070 James Graves 4
9 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 3
10 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 2
11 5738 Craig Aaker
12 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
13 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
14 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
15 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
16 5780 Michael Roberts
17 94 Jeffrey Baratta II
18 5408 Steve Dubravac
19 5246 Eric Hagen
20 5537 Ian Kyle
21 5415 Eric Hagstette
22 8121 Zach Sample
23 5133 Cory Duncan
24 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
25 3025 Christian Kee
26 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
27 95 Rich Lammers
28 5242 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co.
29 5035 Tom Kelly
30 93 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
31 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
32 99 Robby Lammers
DNF 5238 Joel Mora Team SPC 2
DNF 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental