Dirty Circles 2

Woodland, WA
March 6, 2016

Part of the Dirty Circles

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated March 7, 2016 at 8:30 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 Portland
2 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Fairview
3 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland
4 28 Jesse Maris 12
5 5078 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland
6 5284 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal
7 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 8003 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Vancouver
2 7132 Anna Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 13 Vancouver
3 7032 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Clackamas

Masters Men 1/2/3 35+

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Tigard
2 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 52 Portland
3 193 Aaron Coker HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 41 Portland
4 29 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Portland
5 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton
6 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 49 Gresham
7 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Forest Grove
8 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger Warning 8.5.2 Wearing only one number 45 Portland
9 352 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 49 Portland
10 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Hillsboro
DNF 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42 Bend

Masters Men 3/4 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 542 Michael Myers 49 Camas
2 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 49 Newberg
3 540 Andrew Hayes Rogue 41 Hood River

Masters Men 4/5 35+

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 5302 Jake von Duering Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 42 Camas
2 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 45 Tigard
3 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland
4 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city
5 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 43 Wilsonville
6 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 49 Newberg
7 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 45 Portland
8 5260 koosha Aslani 37 Tigard
9 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Gladstone
10 5146 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 52 Portland
11 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
12 5387 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42 Troutdale
13 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland
14 4070 James Graves 45 Tigard
15 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Battle Ground
16 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland
17 5045 Brandon Bruins Velofix Warning 8.3.1 Folded number 43 Portland
18 5243 Damon Dimick 40 Tigard
19 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland
20 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
DNF 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego
2 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Lake Osego
3 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Gresham
4 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 52 Hood River
5 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Vancouver
6 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Warning 15.1.2 Centerline 57 Portland
7 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 50 Vancouver
8 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57 Ridgefield
9 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger 55 Portland
10 32 Stuart Anderson
11 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 55 Tigard
12 30 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks 50 Mercer Island
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 54 Hillsboro
DNF 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 56 Portland

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Warning 8.4 Unreadable number 37 Portland
2 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 28 Portland
3 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Portland
4 35 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35
5 5215 Kyle Roberts Western Bikeworks 29 Portland
6 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND
7 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32 North Plains
8 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Portland
9 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Tigard
10 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 47 Lake Oswego
DNF 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 4118 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 33 Portland
2 24 Riley Gibson Graf Portland Bicycle Studio Warning 8.3.1 Folded number 21 Davis
3 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 33 Portland
4 5 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 20 West Linn
5 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland
6 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34 Portland
7 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Wilsonville
8 4101 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland
9 4086 Tsering Alleyne Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 31 Hood River
10 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland
11 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Gaston
12 25 Alex Wilson 33 Portland
13 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 30 Portland
14 5249 Tobin Owen 31 Portland
15 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver
16 5079 Brandon Bilyeu BBC Bike Gallery Continental 32 Lake Oswego
17 5241 Dylan Wiggins 35 Portland
18 5058 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 59 Vancouver
19 5235 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team 30 Portland
20 4250 Jonathan Long 30
21 26 matthew toupal Superfast Jellyfish 30 Portland
22 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
23 5167 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 55 Vancouver
24 5078 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland
25 5050 Joseph Cooney Warning 8.3.1 Folded number 52 Portland
26 992 Larry Armstrong II 49 Portland
27 23 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Oregon City
28 5369 Bradley Yeomans Warning 8.5.2 Wearing only one number 39 Portland
29 5402 Dustin Long
30 5179 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 48 Aloha
DNF 5400 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland
2 34 Sara youmans Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 21 Ketchum
3 201 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 45 Sherwood
4 203 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
5 31 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 48 Bend
6 209 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio Warning 8.5.2 Wearing only one number 34 Portland
7 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 27 Portland
8 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland
9 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 19 Ashland
10 256 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland
11 403 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland
12 251 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 50 Cornelius
DNF 401 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey 51 Vancouver

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7115 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal
2 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland
3 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
4 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 21 portland
5 5338 Michaela Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton
6 7125 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland
7 7063 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Beaverton
8 7165 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Forest Grove
9 27 Leslie Carlson 50
10 7138 Kristi Dirks Hood River Velo 45 Hood River
11 7070 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 45 Portland
12 7042 Sarah Layton Team S+M 34 Portland
DNF 7122 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 Portland
DNF 7031 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 Clackamas