Echo Red 2 Red XC & Poker Ride/Run

Echo, OR
March 5, 2016

Part of the Echo Red 2 Red XC & Poker Ride/Run

Results are Final. Email result questions to Across the Line Timing

Updated March 13, 2016 at 8:02 PM

Beginner Men Open 19+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1072 DAN CARTER Vicious Cycles 55 EPHRATA 1:05:56
2 1108 Joe Escudero Wheatland Wheelers 63 1:08:24
3 1116 mark revenaugh 52 1:10:22
4 1073 John Foraker 50 RICHLAND 1:10:42
5 1114 Gary Wallesen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 55 1:12:15
6 1075 Mark Leichtfuss 59 BURBANK 1:13:13
7 1123 ZACHARY STITES 36 1:14:10
8 1079 MIKE PRIOR 59 MOSES LAKE 1:19:30
9 1081 Charles Shawley SCOTT'S CYCLE AND SP 35 KENNEWICK 1:20:45
10 1080 JUAN SANCHEZ 39 HERMISTON 1:22:40
11 1117 Michael Haislip 44 1:23:55
12 1118 AARON HAISLIP 21 1:24:54
13 1071 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 71 EUGENE 1:27:38
14 1074 RON GARRETT HIGH GEAR COACHING 51 SPOKANE 1:31:10
15 1077 Mitch McMullen 43 BEND 1:35:49
16 1082 Ike Spivey 65 KENNEWICK 1:42:58
DNS 1078 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 64 SALEM 0:00:00

Beginner Women Open 19+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1084 CHRISTINE GUENTHER 38 PENDLETON 1:13:52
2 1085 DALE HOFFMAN WILD AT HEART DIRT R 62 WALLA WALLA 1:17:59
3 1124 NIKKI SHARP 36 1:24:58
4 1122 Dessia Shank WILD @ HEART 41 1:29:01
5 1087 MICHELLE SWANER WILD AT HEART DIRT R 29 WALLA WALLA 1:32:06
6 1088 LEANNE WALLING WILD AT HEART DIRT R 49 WALLA WALLA 1:32:19
7 1089 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 32 BEND 1:35:03
8 1086 EMILY LUMPKINS 24 RICHLAND 1:36:42
9 1112 KIM KRAEMER 42 1:43:44
10 1083 ERENDIRA CRUZ Wild at Heart 50 WALLA WALLA 2:05:20

Category 1 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 11 Joshua Johnston 35 BEND 2:19:39
2 24 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36 BORING 2:20:08
3 22 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 29 WALLA WALLA 2:21:42
4 4 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 BEND 2:21:56
5 10 Jacob Hull Audi 29 PORTLAND 2:22:09
6 21 Aaron Stites HIGH GEAR COACHING 40 KENNEWICK 2:22:27
7 7 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 44 BELLINGHAM 2:24:00
8 330 Chris Peariso ADVENTURE 212 SPECIA 42 2:24:54
9 14 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 39 BEND 2:25:44
10 12 Brian Kesselman Audi 40 PORTLAND 2:27:29
11 290 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW 41 2:30:39
12 314 Shane Johnson TRINITY DRIVE 33 2:31:32
13 9 Brian Hart Jr. Breadwinner Cycles 17 WASHOUGAL 2:32:45
14 17 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 44 PORTLAND 2:32:58
15 8 Kyle Gillespie Cannondale 36 EAST WENATCHEE 2:33:25
16 2 Matt Berg Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 44 TROUTDALE 2:33:33
17 306 Aaron VanderWaal MAFI RACING NW 42 2:33:53
18 6 Michael DiCenso Mafia Racing 42 SEATTLE 2:34:21
19 13 William Knudsen Bandit ElitE Racing 38 SPOKANE 2:34:41
20 20 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 BORING 2:35:45
21 18 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 44 SUMMERVILLE 2:37:28
22 3 Justin BERNDT Mafia Racing 35 WOODINVILLE 2:39:29
23 1 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing 31 PORTLAND 2:43:49
24 5 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 PORTLAND 2:46:12
25 15 Aaron mickels RALEIGH BIKES 37 BELLINGHAM 2:46:54
26 281 Joel Palanuk Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 38 2:47:19
27 19 Arthur Schmon 37 BEND 2:48:43
28 289 Matt Goodwin TRINITY BIKERS 25 2:49:44
29 324 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 2:51:12
30 309 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 42 2:54:23
31 325 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 35 3:01:32
DNF 23 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 30 ALBANY 2:17:18
DNS 16 \MIKE PEASE 39 ELLENSBURG 0:00:00

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 44 Greg Turpen Team Velo City 50 RICHLAND 2:19:07
2 29 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 46 CDA 2:20:43
3 321 John Weathers Audi 46 2:26:57
4 38 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW CYCLING 47 BELLEVUE 2:27:53
5 27 Jerry Fox TRINITYDRYVE CYCLING 49 REDMOND 2:30:24
6 26 Javin Berg Bicycle Barn 48 DIXIE 2:32:41
7 340 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental 47 2:33:25
8 30 Rick Heckenlaible Audi 53 KENMORE 2:33:51
9 28 mimmo futia EPIC RACING/RUDY P 52 MAPLE VALLEY 2:35:20
10 37 Joe Martin Mafia Racing 50 REDMOND 2:35:26
11 39 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 51 HILLSBORO 2:37:25
12 33 Ronald Kizziar HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 47 PORTLAND 2:37:26
13 42 Cully TODD 52 COEUR D ALENE 2:37:49
14 25 Lee Bauck HIGH GEAR COACHING 46 GRESHAM 2:41:51
15 35 Steve Moore Mountain High Sports 50 ELLENSBURG 2:44:25
16 34 Parker LUND Mafia Racing 46 SEATTLE 2:45:35
17 41 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 49 PORTLAND 2:45:43
18 320 Jeff Otto Audi 54 2:47:13
19 40 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 50 GRESHAM 2:53:07
20 31 Kurt hubbart RIDGE Cyclesport 48 E WENATCHEE 2:59:18
21 32 Douglas Johnson GORGE FREERIDE ASSOC 46 HOOD RIVER 3:22:37
DNS 43 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 50 RICHLAND 0:00:00

Category 1 Women 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 329 Michelle Peariso ADVENTURE 2121 SPECI 40 2:58:29
2 46 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 35 PORTLAND 2:59:32
3 48 Nicole Gunton HONEY STINGER 40 MAPLE VALLEY 2:59:54
4 47 Jennifer Gaertner Vertical Earth 41 CDA 3:03:53
5 45 JENNE BEKO CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 PORTLAND 3:04:41
6 49 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 LAKE OSWEGO 3:15:44

Category 1 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 53 Angela Mart Murder of Crows 46 JOSEPH 3:03:26
2 50 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 50 PORTLAND 3:04:59
3 54 Becky Wilson Wild at Heart 46 WALLA WALLA 3:12:50
4 51 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 54 BEND 3:15:25
5 52 Dawn Hassel Woodinville Bicycle 48 WOODINVILLE 3:18:06
6 301 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35 4:01:09

Category 2 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 345 JARED COZZOCEREA PDA DEVO 18 2:11:23
2 56 Brady Stotts Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 18 WASHOUGAL 2:14:04
3 57 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 15 HOOD RIVER 2:20:10
4 55 Cooper Irwin HAPIGO! 18 WOODLAND 2:26:21

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 67 Alex Nelson 28 KENNEWICK 1:59:44
2 75 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 TIGARD 2:02:09
3 337 CLINT HASTINGS 30 2:06:12
4 74 Josh Wilhite 37 BEND 2:07:43
5 60 Brian Cimmiyotti SCOTT'S CYCLE AND SP 39 KENNEWICK 2:07:59
6 303 MICHAEL MEALER 36 2:09:41
7 61 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 PORTLAND 2:10:00
8 69 Jeremiah Schliesman HIGH GEAR COACHING 31 PUYALLUP 2:11:37
9 65 Sven MacAller 30 PORTLAND 2:12:47
10 291 Kevin Anderson 37 2:14:07
11 63 Evan Halladay Chinook Cycling Club 30 BENTON CITY 2:14:46
12 62 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 38 AMITY 2:16:37
13 66 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 25 PORTLAND 2:17:19
14 58 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 VANCOUVER 2:22:04
15 70 philip Stiff 29 PORTLAND 2:30:46
16 68 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA 26 TUALATIN 2:33:01
17 64 Nathanael Hart HAPIGO! 14 WASHOUGAL 2:34:18
18 72 Ben VandenBos 35 BEND 2:34:52
19 73 NATHAN WALLACE HIGH GEAR COACHING 26 RICHLAND 2:37:13
20 188 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 39 WASHOUGAL 2:48:52
21 319 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24 2:55:34
DNF 59 MATTHEW BROWNING Team 10 Barrel 37 HEPPNER OR 0:00:00
DNF 71 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 BEAVERTON 1:39:27

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 332 Trevor Rice 43 1:59:27
2 99 Shawn Needham Vicious Cycles 46 MOSES LAKE 1:59:43
3 294 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows 47 2:02:04
4 102 Matthew POLLARD PALOUSE BICYCLE RACI 41 MOSCOW 2:02:52
5 79 John Burke HIGH GEAR COACHING 49 KENNEWIC 2:03:06
6 87 Steve Hanson Chinook Cycling Club 44 PASCO 2:04:05
7 98 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 44 PORTLAND 2:06:03
8 83 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 42 RICHLAND 2:07:08
9 108 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 PORTLAND 2:08:46
10 97 Thomas Morgan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 THE DALLES 2:09:34
11 95 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 BEND 2:10:09
12 89 Sean Jennart 46 BEND 2:11:28
13 91 Evan MacKenzie 47 PENDLETON 2:12:01
14 115 CHAD WOODS Team Velo City 45 RICHLAND 2:12:26
15 104 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 46 PORTLAND 2:13:41
16 288 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 46 2:13:43
17 84 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46 WASHOUGAL 2:14:42
18 312 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 42 2:16:38
19 112 Doug Wadsworth HIGH GEAR COACHING 43 KENNEWICK 2:19:35
20 94 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 HAPPY VALLEY 2:20:06
21 82 Paul Diefenbaugh 48 PORTLAND 2:22:19
22 96 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 42 PORTLAND 2:22:25
23 283 BRYAN HARRLS BIKE NEWPORT ROLF PR 48 2:23:11
24 78 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 47 BEND 2:23:54
25 109 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 47 GRESHAM 2:23:54
26 107 GREGORY SHAFFER Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 44 PORTLAND 2:26:30
27 106 Christian Schmalz 41 ARLINGTON 2:28:22
28 103 BRYAN RAEDER 47 KENNEWICK 2:28:50
29 101 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 48 WHITE ROCK 2:29:19
30 76 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 45 PORTLAND 2:30:35
31 77 Charles Barrett VMR Racing 49 PORTLAND 2:32:15
32 86 ERIC HANSON 48 KENNEWICK 2:33:56
33 88 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 PORTLAND 2:35:41
34 113 Doug Whittaker Kitsap Racing 44 PORT ORCHARD 2:37:07
35 114 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 45 PORTLAND 2:42:00
36 92 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 PORTLAND 2:44:50
37 100 Chris Page 48 BRIGHTWOOD 2:49:08
38 93 MATTHEW MANN 46 BOISE 2:51:05
39 286 KARL KRAEMER 43 2:52:28
40 90 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 42 PORTLAND 2:53:11
41 80 MARK CHAPMAN WRENCH TURNING MFERS 48 PENDLETON 3:10:38
42 111 Brian Vegter 45 BAKER CITY 3:20:23
DNF 85 NATHAN HANSEN HIGH GEAR COACHING 45 RICHLAND 0:00:00
DNF 105 Damon Roberts YAKIMA BASIN VELO 46 YAKIMA WA 2:29:33
DNS 110 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 43 WASHOUGAL 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 131 Eric Jensen Chinook Cycling Club 57 RICHLAND 1:57:33
2 120 Bryan Bergstedt 59 BEND 1:58:29
3 134 Michael Kender 53 PORTLAND 2:00:53
4 139 Matthew S Martel Interurban 51 PORTLAND 2:07:49
5 129 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 50 PORTLAND 2:08:10
6 146 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 PORTLAND 2:08:20
7 292 BERN WARD 52 2:11:04
8 151 Ken Wilson RIDGE Cyclesport 57 EAST WENATCHEE 2:11:04
9 145 Charles Stanger ALLEGRO CYCLERY DIRT 56 WALLA WALLA 2:11:58
10 133 Terry Keele 53 PORTLAND 2:14:53
11 125 CURTIS GRANT Vicious Cycles 56 OTHELLO 2:16:32
12 140 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57 RIDGEFIELD 2:16:54
13 144 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys 53 MCMINNVILLE 2:18:50
14 136 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 52 PORTLAND 2:19:18
15 128 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 PORTLAND 2:19:28
16 148 Bill Waring Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 51 CAMAS 2:20:22
17 124 David Faxon 51 MCMINNVILLE 2:20:25
18 296 Michael P Austin ALLEGRO CYCLERY DIRT 59 2:22:41
19 143 Phil Randall BICYCLE WAY.COM/OREG 59 EUGENE 2:22:43
20 150 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycles 57 EPHRATA 2:23:26
21 147 Brian Wallin 52 KENNEWICK 2:23:40
22 119 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 51 BEND 2:23:44
23 116 JOHN H AIROLDI Team Velo City 55 RICHLAND 2:23:54
24 142 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 57 PORTLAND 2:24:13
25 127 Ted Hohl Team Velo City 54 KENNEWICK 2:24:38
26 118 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 51 PORTLAND 2:25:01
27 138 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 57 BEND 2:25:21
28 121 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 55 PORTLAND 2:25:37
29 299 Kent Reynolds 53 2:27:51
30 137 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 59 PORTLAND 2:29:41
31 122 Claus Dolph 53 CASHMERE 2:34:34
32 149 SID WAVRIN 53 MABTON 2:43:11
33 285 Michael Romasco Ridge cycle sport 56 2:43:50
34 338 Warren Hurley HIGH GEAR COACHING 58 2:46:01
35 135 Kevin Krause Renton Center Cycle 52 CLE ELUM 2:55:12
36 117 Ron Baker 59 MCMINNVILLE 3:03:53
37 123 MIKE EVANS MIKELOVESJEANNA 55 KENNEWICK 3:15:16
38 126 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 57 TIGARD 3:21:00
DNF 132 PATRICK KAUTZMAN River City Red Racing 55 CHENEY 0:00:00
DNF 141 Sid Perkins Cyclepath Racing 56 WHITE SALMON 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 153 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club 61 RICHLAND 1:59:45
2 164 Nathaniel Wells HAPIGO! 61 MOSIER 2:17:45
3 318 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 61 2:18:23
4 158 Tom Heywood SET Coaching 69 WENATCHEE 2:19:13
5 155 Timothy Elliott INTERMOUNTAIN CYCLIN 64 LA GRANDE 2:19:58
6 156 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Club 70 RICHLAND 2:21:08
7 152 Joe Anchondo 61 COEUR D ALENE 2:21:09
8 277 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 65 2:29:57
9 161 Dennis Sibilia-Young BICYCLE WAY.COM/OREG 62 EUGENE 2:29:58
10 297 Steve Rapp Allegro Dirt Team 64 2:33:48
11 163 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 70 PORTLAND 2:38:53
12 159 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 CRESWELL 2:47:23
13 36 Ken Maahs 66 MCMINNVILLE 2:52:27
14 154 Russ BURTNER Chinook Cycling Club 70 KENNEWICK 2:56:16
15 160 Mike Robinson 71 KENNEWICK 2:56:16
16 157 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 62 VANCOUVER 3:33:14
DNS 162 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 65 BEND 0:00:00

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 311 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 2:14:02
2 173 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 PENDLETON 2:17:28
3 174 Ashlee Weimar 34 SPOKANE 2:18:14
4 168 Carrie Johnston Portland Bicycle Studio 34 PORTLAND 2:21:08
5 171 CHRISTINA POLWARTH DYNA 34 SEATTLE 2:21:52
6 172 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 PORTLAND 2:22:24
7 166 CHELANE FACKENTHALL Wild at Heart 37 WALLA WALLA 2:36:04
8 170 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 PORTLAND 2:38:31
9 165 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 40 LA PINE 2:41:19
10 167 Shawntae Hall WILD AT HEART DIRT R 36 MILTONFREEWATER 2:53:10
11 169 Brooklynn Maedke Vicious Cycles 18 EPHRATA 3:11:00
DNF 175 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 TIGARD 0:00:00
DNF 280 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 38 1:44:36

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 348 Carolyn Day DESCHEUTES 44 2:10:32
2 180 Julie OBrien Dirty Harlots MTB race team 41 HOOD RIVER 2:23:55
3 349 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43 2:26:17
4 178 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 47 BEND 2:26:22
5 181 Jenn WHITTAKER Kitsap Racing 43 PORT ORCHARD 2:36:09
6 177 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 46 BEND 2:46:04
7 179 Michelle Mishoe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 45 PORTLAND 2:53:57
DNS 176 Kristine Artman 46 PORTLAND 0:00:00

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 347 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 54 2:19:52
2 182 Pam Reid Team Rose City 59 PORTLAND 2:31:59
3 183 Corrine Vegter 51 BAKER CITY 2:33:45
4 316 KARI GIORGI VELO CITY 50 2:51:49
5 184 Holly Wells HAPIGO! 54 MOSIER 2:57:48

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1113 Hayden Wierman 12 1:06:05
2 1090 Ian Brown BEND ENDURANCE ACADE 11 BEND 1:07:26
3 1115 MILES REVENTAUGH 12 1:08:05
4 1091 HUNTER GRAVES ALLEGRO CYCLERY DIRT 12 WALLA WALLA 1:11:13
5 1109 MAXWELL PALANUK Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 11 1:11:13
6 1093 Jonathan Hart HAPIGO! 10 WASHOUGAL 1:14:38
7 1095 KELLEN MCMULLEN 11 BEND 1:35:49
8 1110 JAKE KRAEMER 11 1:43:40
9 1119 ANTHONY AVLOS 12 1:43:54
10 1094 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 13 PORTLAND 1:48:00
DNS 1092 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 WASHOUGAL 0:00:00

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1101 Dylan POLLARD PALOUSE BICYCLE RACI 15 MOSCOW 0:52:27
2 1098 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 14 BEND 0:56:50
3 1099 Troy Peternell BEND ENDURANCE ACADE 14 SUNRIVER 0:57:35
4 1102 LANCE STITES HIGH GEAR COACHING 15 KENNEWICK 1:00:23
5 1097 Ethan Hansen HIGH GEAR COACHING 14 RICHLAND 1:00:38
6 1096 CHRISTIAN GLISSMEYER HIGH GEAR COACHING 16 KENNEWICK 1:07:04
7 1121 PHILIP ROLAND 14 1:09:29
8 1100 JUSTIN PITTENGER 15 REDMOND 1:09:46

Category 3 Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1104 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 PORTLAND 1:17:28
2 1105 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 18 SALEM 1:27:56
3 1103 Roxanna Hart HAPIGO! 12 WASHOUGAL 1:28:45
4 1106 ABIGAIL WITHERS HIGH GEAR COACHING 15 RICHLAND 1:30:15
5 1120 GUIOVANA AVALOS 13 2:08:11

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 336 PORTER LUMPKINS 23 RICHLAND 2:13:52
2 343 BRADLEY BECKNER 29 2:26:03
3 192 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 ALBANY 2:26:30
4 189 BRYAN MARTIN 31 MILTON FREEWATER 2:28:59
5 187 Ben iwasa 32 PORTLAND 2:29:50
6 185 TYLER BERG Bicycle Barn 27 WALLA WALLA 2:54:06
7 196 Kristopher Wilson 28 HERMISTON 3:00:26
8 197 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 33 BEND 3:01:14
9 328 Skyler Pauli 35 3:02:45
10 193 Max Soontararak 32 HILLSBORO 16:12:55
11 194 Richard Vallejo Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 VANCOUVER 16:12:56
DNS 190 James Mitchell 32 BEAVERTON 0:00:00
DNS 191 Scott Miyako 31 PORTLAND 0:00:00
DNS 195 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 THE DALLES 0:00:00

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 298 Chris Wierman 44 2:17:07
2 204 Glen Gordon 46 HERMISTON 2:24:59
3 209 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 43 PORTLAND 2:31:05
4 200 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 49 BELLINGHAM 2:33:20
5 199 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 43 AUMSVILLE 2:34:33
6 205 Scott Graves ALLEGRO CYCLERY DIRT 45 WALLA WALLA 2:36:44
7 210 James Owen Capitol Velo 47 SALEM 2:37:16
8 215 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 56 VANCOUVER 2:38:39
9 208 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 54 PORTLAND 2:41:00
10 217 Buzz VICKERY Team Velo City 48 WEST RICHLAND 2:42:26
11 211 Jay Pittenger 53 REDMOND 2:44:20
12 81 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel 43 TERREBONNE 2:44:48
13 207 Danny Knudsen Kesho Bicycles 51 PORTLAND 2:48:22
14 310 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 44 2:50:58
15 201 Thomas Delaney 44 EUGENE 2:52:05
16 307 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 44 2:53:30
17 214 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46 VANCOUVER 2:54:12
18 198 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 41 SALEM 2:55:13
19 212 RICK SMITH SCOTT'S CYCLE AND SP 58 KENNEWICK 3:04:14
20 202 RUSTY ENGLUND Renton Center Cycle 49 POULSBO 3:07:46
21 326 DAVID ANTTILA 59 3:08:32
22 206 Chad Kimsey 47 ALBANY 3:16:28
DNF 308 David Welton Team 10 Barrel 41 0:00:00
DNF 203 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 41 SALEM 2:04:10
DNF 216 DUANE TUMLINSON 53 KENNEWICK 3:07:14
DNS 213 NORMAN SWYGERT 47 PORTLAND 0:00:00

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 223 JENN TOLLACKSON 37 WEST RICHLAND 2:52:17
2 219 ellie Hubbart RIDGE 39 3:01:37
3 222 lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel 40 PORTLAND 3:02:20
4 220 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 PORTLAND 3:03:31
5 218 Rebecca Hillary 40 PORTLAND 3:04:52
DNS 221 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 37 PORTLAND 0:00:00

Category 3 Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 225 Anne Farawila HIGH GEAR COACHING 41 RICHLAND 2:34:25
2 323 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 3:14:42
3 227 KRISTI RUPPWILSON Wild at Heart 57 EAST WENATCHEE 3:15:25
4 224 Laura Berg Bicycle Barn 46 DIXIE 3:28:00
5 226 Victoria Hammond 43 WEST LINN 3:53:06

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 240 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo 41 HOOD RIVER 2:11:15
2 237 Mark Sturges MAHALLBIKEWORKS.COM 53 WEST RICHLAND 2:11:58
3 327 Barron Johnson Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 51 2:14:09
4 236 Kurt Schram 42 BEND 2:16:20
5 239 Pete Swanger HIGH GEAR COACHING 54 KENNNEWICK 2:17:36
6 233 Ryan Piercy Vicious Cycles 39 OTHELLO 2:19:06
7 282 Peter Leavitt Team 10 Barrel 45 2:19:16
8 241 PHIL TREADWAY Team Velo City 54 RICHLAND 2:19:29
9 287 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 2:22:50
10 232 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 36 WALLA WALLA 2:25:40
11 130 Russell Jasper 52 PASCO 2:26:18
12 245 Charlie Wilcox HIGH GEAR COACHING 43 YAKIMA 2:27:37
13 235 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 WILSONVILLE 2:27:38
14 229 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 43 BEND 2:28:28
15 284 CURTIS HANAIE Hood River Velo 39 2:32:30
16 350 Rob Jordan Mafia NW 39 2:33:52
17 333 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 50 2:36:59
18 230 CHRIS GREGG WRENCH TURNING MFERS 27 PENDLETON 2:41:56
19 231 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 41 SALEM 2:42:28
20 228 Ivan Anderholm 46 WOODSTOCK 2:45:11
21 335 Patrick Palmer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 44 2:53:37
22 242 Jake VanderZanden 52 SHERWOOD 2:54:39
23 238 Jarrod Sumerlin Bicycle Barn 49 WALLA WALLA 2:55:45
24 295 John Livingston Murder of Crows 42 2:57:52
25 243 Andrew Vosberg HIGH GEAR COACHING 34 MOXEE 3:05:00
26 305 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 41 3:05:44
27 361 Jake Linford Team 10 Barrel 43 3:22:37
28 244 Mike West 48 WALLA WALLA 3:29:27
DNS 234 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 50 STAYTON 0:00:00

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 315 JAMEY YANIK BOBS BICYCLES.COM 40 2:08:19
2 254 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 37 BEND 2:13:07
3 249 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 41 BEND 2:13:08
4 253 Cole Paton GIANT COFACTORY OFFR 19 CASHMERE 2:13:09
5 248 Kevin Bradford-Parish SET Coaching 34 SPOKANE 2:13:22
6 342 Jeremy Tufts GIANT CO FACTORY OFF 31 2:17:18
7 250 Tyler Fox GIANT COFACTORY OFFR 22 REDMOND 2:17:36
8 341 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 49 2:19:08
9 251 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 BEND 2:21:01
10 246 Tsering Alleyne 31 HOOD RIVER 2:22:17
11 278 Tyson Lashbrook SET Coaching 37 2:27:53
12 247 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 PORTLAND 2:28:01
13 252 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 49 PORTLAND 2:32:00
14 255 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 36 PORTLAND 2:37:36
15 334 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 33 2:40:38

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 256 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 37 BEND 2:36:29
2 317 Fairlee Frey GEORGES CYCLES 30 2:47:27
3 302 Allison Halpin Portland Bicycle Studio 29 2:48:34
4 257 lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 40 SEATTLE 2:52:14
5 313 Starla Teddergreen KIND HUMAN PRO CYCLI 37 2:54:32
6 300 Black Magic Paint 28 3:21:37

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 259 Ben Shaklee JACK'SBICYCLE HOMEG 36 BELLINGHAM 2:20:00
2 273 Evan Plews RIDGE Cyclesport 40 WENATCHEE 2:21:16
3 265 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 PORTLAND 2:40:20
4 261 Dejay Birtch SINGLESWIZZLE 40 TUCSON 2:43:47
5 274 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 VANCOUVER 2:44:47
6 262 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35 PORTLAND 2:45:30
7 270 ERIC MELBY Chinook Cycling Club 32 RICHLAND 2:46:09
8 272 John Napier 55 CAMAS 2:46:48
9 344 Tiago Reis 46 2:47:15
10 304 Barry Glennen Echo Bike & Board 50 2:48:19
11 269 Dru McMackin Vicious Cycles 48 EPHRATA 2:48:21
12 267 Bill Cox Vicious Cycles 49 EPHRATA 2:50:01
13 275 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 42 HOOD RVIER 2:52:05
14 322 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 2:55:42
15 264 Brian Busken Team Seagal 45 KIRKLAND 2:58:11
16 293 Brennan Morrow Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 39 2:59:30
17 263 David Brown Vicious Cycles 48 EPHRATA 3:06:58
18 258 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 22 EUGENE 3:14:37
19 260 Frank Benish Ridge cycle sport 60 NINE MILE FALLS 3:14:37
20 271 Joseph Myers HTTP://TEAMUNICYCLE. 60 BELLINGHAM 7:15:25
DNF 268 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycles 39 EPHRATA 0:00:00
DNF 339 James Tervo SPORT CYCLES/LUCKY L 46 3:07:11
DNS 266 Cory Clasen Vicious Cycles 44 MOSES LAKE 0:00:00
DNS 276 Steven Westberg 48 BEND 0:00:00