Portland Design Works Omnium

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
June 4, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Jen Featheringill

Updated June 4, 2017 at 4:07 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Beaverton 17
2 8122 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 15
3 8128 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15 Portland 13

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego 19
2 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Gresham 17
3 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Endurance Sports 53 Gresham 9
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 59 Portland 6
5 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 63 West Linn 3
6 357 Jerry Powell 75 Portland

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 North Plains 12
2 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 35 Portland 12
3 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8
4 12 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Portland 7
5 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 37 Tigard 5
6 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 32 Portland 4
7 14 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 3
8 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland 2
9 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17 Gaston 1
10 4003 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 31 Portland
11 523 David Godfrey 41 Vancouver
12 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 34 Portland
13 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland
14 207 Erin Goodall 28 Portland

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Portland 14
2 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland 13
3 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Vancouver 13
4 334 Bradley Wiltfong 27 Vancouver 10
5 4070 James Graves Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 46 Tigard 2
6 5604 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie 1
7 5354 David Harrell 44 Beaverton 1
8 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Tigard
9 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44 Beaverton
10 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Clackamas

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 36 Albany 19
2 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 17
3 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland 9
4 244 Sarah Muench 35 Phoenix 5
5 225 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley 30 Portland 4

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 21
2 8115 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Tigard 11
3 222 Hazel Gross Team AF 41 Portland 8
4 482 Parry Sample BATTLEKAT 28 Portland 7
5 7143 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT 34 Tigard 6
6 7176 Kaya Lydamore BATTLEKAT 27 portland 1
7 7189 D'marlyd Salort 24 Keizer
8 90 Barbara Nellor BATTLEKAT 29 Portland