Thursday Night Track Racing

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
May 18, 2017

Part of the Thursday Night Track Racing

Results Questions: Jen Featheringill

Updated May 30, 2017 at 8:01 AM

Masters 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 810 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 35.79
2 957 Bobby Walthour 36.13
3 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 38.53
4 4230 David Boxberger 39.32
5 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 39.45
6 5170 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 41.35
7 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 41.65
8 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 47.63
9 380 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 48.57
10 5034 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing 53.16

Masters Men 2K

Num Name Team Time
1 4230 David Boxberger 02:53.34
2 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 02:53.73
3 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Endurance Sports 02:58.48
4 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 03:03.25
5 380 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 03:19.61
6 5140 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:35.52

Men 1/2/3 3K

Num Name Team Time
1 313 Aaron Harrison 03:55.54
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 03:57.91
3 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 04:02.32
4 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 04:05.19
5 334 Bradley Wiltfong 04:09.17
6 Michael Risner 04:36.06
7 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 04:37.56

Men 3/4 3K

Num Name Team Time
1 5604 Brian Dessinger 04:31.20
2 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:37.34

Men 4/5 2K

Num Name Team Time
1 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:54.40
2 5604 Brian Dessinger 03:01.99
3 Brett Boyer 03:11.10
4 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:19.86

Men Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 Jack Lindquist 01:13.23
2 4003 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 01:16.61
3 5774 andy o'mara 01:17.09
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:17.99
5 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 01:18.58
6 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:18.90
7 4230 David Boxberger 01:20.96
8 5354 David Harrell 01:21.57
9 334 Bradley Wiltfong 01:22.08
10 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 01:26.10
11 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:27.16
12 5604 Brian Dessinger 01:29.69
13 Brett Boyer 01:31.43
14 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:33.49
15 4032 Michael Risner 01:24.82

Women 1/2/3 2K

Num Name Team Time
1 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 04:32.47

Women 4/5 2K

Num Name Team Time
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 03:04.03
2 7222 Emily McNary 03:23.24
3 7217 Milli Chennell 03:33.76

Women 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 40.55
2 256 Hilary Luther 40.96
3 248 Alexandra McLauughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42.57
4 8115 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44.68
5 244 Sarah Muench 45.06
6 7222 Emily McNary 45.58
7 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 45.72
8 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 46.44

of 2K

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:36.41