Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
July 17, 2018

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated July 19, 2018 at 9:54 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 146 Jacob Rathe 28
2 101 Jeremy Russell 21
3 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 19 warning: no number
4 175 Henrique Serra 12
5 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 12
6 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 6
7 328 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5
8 977 John Grochau 4
9 777 Stephen Bedford 4
10 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
11 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
12 991 Brendon Gallant Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2
13 27 Michael Wu
14 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 747 David Boxberger
16 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar
17 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 988 John Mitchem
19 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
20 996 John Leonard
21 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
22 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
23 570 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
24 no nu...
25 21 Daniel Guiney
26 842 Terry McLeod
27 4068 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
28 504 Michael Medina
29 806 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
30 29 Adam Thuss
31 980 Todd Littlehales
32 686 Mico Macri
33 797 Bret Berner
34 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
35 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
36 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
37 164 Patrick Lemieux
38 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law
39 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
DNF 756 Joe Field
DNF 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF 365 Christopher Bright
DNF 92 Garret Holbrook

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31
2 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
3 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16
4 5609 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 8
5 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
6 4161 Erik Marter 6
7 4184 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 5
8 4202 Rodrigo Colin 4
9 5508 Bob Pool 3
10 24 Ian Wilkinson 2
11 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
12 5117 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
15 577 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 4109 Conor Fitzgerald
17 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
18 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 675 Dylan Howell
20 317 Steve Swanson
21 4344 John W Siwinski
22 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
23 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi
24 113 Richard Desmond
25 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing
26 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
27 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar
28 673 Mikkel Andersen
29 4069 Brian Dessinger
30 4043 Dylan Wiggins
31 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
32 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
33 414 Victoria Jansen
34 4226 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
35 539 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar
36 374 David Cowperthwaite
37 4172 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
38 5451 Garen Marter
39 4350 Sean Reynolds
40 417 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team
41 4029 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
42 240 Heidi Wood
43 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5243 Jonathan Meyer 16
2 5671 Connor Shimamoto 15
3 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11
4 5092 Brion Rowley 10
5 5436 Christopher Woods 8
6 4047 Gavin McGregor 7
7 5086 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 6
8 5322 David Smith 4
9 5104 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 25 Daniel Tkebuchava 2
11 28 Adriel Klein Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
12 5630 Judd Rench
13 4221 Roman Rositani
14 5838 Lorenzo Mangubat
15 5035 Tom Kelly
16 5020 Gary Rust
17 5276 Benjamin Snodgrass
18 4022 Jim Middaugh
19 4161 Erik Marter
20 5041 Christopher Hitchcock
21 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
22 5007 Chris Dudley Dialed Cycling Team
23 5085 Ethan McMahan
24 4029 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
25 7145 Tatiana Campos

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5450 Rickey Houston 15
2 6030 Chris Peddie 12
3 5457 Brian Kruse 10
4 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 8
5 23 Hawk Ferdig 7
6 5681 Adam Andrus 6
7 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
8 26 Madison Wick 4
9 7056 Nori La Rue 3
10 7044 Kathleen Richardson 2
11 5305 Andrei Amparo