Oregon Gran Fondo

Cottage Grove, OR
June 01, 2019

The final event in the Oregon Triple Crown (4 routes)

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell.

Updated June 24, 2019 at 2:29 PM

Men 15-24

Num Name Team City Time
1 51 Gabriel Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing Eugene 7:31:09.3
2 50 JOEL DONNELLY PORTLAND 9:22:06.9

Men 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 57 Patrick Croasdaile 34 PORTLAND 6:00:31.9
2 55 Jesse Blough Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 6:07:56.1
3 273 Austen Davis 28 Eugene 6:43:16.0
4 61 Emrich Stovel 34 Eugene 6:57:36.5
5 58 Daniel Espey 34 Silverton 7:41:56.1
6 52 Jon Anderegg 32 Eugene 7:44:57.0
7 59 Taylor GRIFFITH 28 PORTLAND 7:48:58.0
8 54 Ken Bean 34 PORTLAND 8:10:49.3
9 60 Steven Klein 35 PORTLAND 8:14:36.3
10 260 Nick Ponzetti 29 Hood River 8:32:04.8
11 262 Joe Clark 31 PORTLAND 8:32:08.4
DNS 56 Alex Carroll 30 PORTLAND 8:32:08.4
DNS 277 Austin Arguello 28 Bend 8:32:08.4

Men 35-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 266 Felipe Nystrom 36 PORTLAND 5:27:45.2
2 281 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Beaverton 5:27:48.1
3 282 Alex McCulley Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 35 Eugene 5:35:50.7
4 276 Matt Jamison 38 PORTLAND 5:39:58.1
5 75 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36 PORTLAND 5:41:17.8
6 76 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 35 PORTLAND 5:43:05.9
7 77 Bob Pool 36 PORTLAND 6:06:38.1
8 69 James Dayton 38 Bend 6:08:36.9
9 73 Mark Goodman 38 Bend 6:08:39.1
10 275 Brad Davidson 37 PORTLAND 6:29:40.8
11 74 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 35 PORTLAND 6:29:42.7
12 79 Patrick Stubbins 39 JACKSONVILLE 6:47:08.7
13 71 Josh Ence 40 Beaverton 6:48:06.8
14 72 Adam Fast 38 Albany 7:05:53.4
15 80 Jeff West 35 Pleasant Hill 7:52:52.4
16 70 Sean Delcambre 36 PORTLAND 8:42:19.1
DNS 68 Aaron Bustard 38 Medford 8:42:19.1
DNS 78 Christopher Robertson 35 PORTLAND 8:42:19.1
DNS 81 Ryan Whitney 38 Tualatin 8:42:19.1

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 88 Rob English English Cycles 42 Eugene 5:30:15.8
2 192 Seth Patla PDX TI 42 Forest Grove 5:30:18.8
3 95 Nick Skenzick Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 40 Eugene 5:30:53.7
4 263 Andrew Burke 43 Scottsdale 5:35:35.0
5 84 Steven Baranski 43 PORTLAND 6:06:17.3
6 89 Andrew Fleming 42 Bend 6:08:39.1
7 14 Jonathan Maus 44 PORTLAND 6:16:07.5
8 91 Colin Mcmillen Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 43 Eugene 6:29:32.7
9 87 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 44 PORTLAND 6:47:05.8
10 85 Jordan Boutilier 40 Corvallis 6:47:08.6
11 97 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40 Forest Grove 6:48:55.3
12 90 Charles Goldston 40 PORTLAND 6:55:38.9
13 86 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 44 PORTLAND 6:57:13.7
14 94 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 44 PORTLAND 7:26:47.6
15 99 javier zapata 40 Richmond 7:40:52.3
16 92 Brian Rinck 44 Corvallis 7:52:54.2
17 93 Frans Saxen 40 Seattle 7:53:45.4
18 96 Robert Underwood 42 Salem 8:31:30.3
19 98 Norman Wright 40 Salem 9:41:04.8

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 106 David DiMarco Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 47 Eugene 5:35:46.3
2 268 Mark Hibbard 45 Eugene 5:35:51.1
3 111 jonathan kramer 46 olympia 5:56:22.1
4 116 Danny Weikel 47 PORTLAND 6:03:14.7
5 109 Scott Hood 46 North Bend 6:07:53.4
6 115 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 49 PORTLAND 6:13:12.4
7 104 Casey Antonson 45 PORTLAND 6:16:16.5
8 107 Rich George 48 PORTLAND 7:20:40.4
9 113 Niall OKelly 49 PORTLAND 7:20:44.4
10 108 Timothy Gray 49 PORTLAND 7:29:58.8
11 114 Brian Roddy 45 Eugene 7:42:15.4
DNS 105 Chris Butler 48 Eugene 7:42:15.4
DNS 112 James McGrew Team Finger 46 Husum 7:42:15.4

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 124 Dan Handorff Bonk Collective 51 PORTLAND 5:35:48.2
2 128 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 52 Newberg 5:36:59.4
3 136 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 50 Eugene 5:54:28.3
4 125 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 51 PORTLAND 6:00:38.9
5 291 Scott Carrol 53 Corvallis 6:06:36.0
6 130 Chris Minson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 53 Eugene 6:12:44.5
7 121 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 53 Eugene 6:16:12.6
8 132 Anthony O'Donnell 50 PORTLAND 6:45:53.1
9 123 Allen Gunther 51 PORTLAND 6:54:04.9
10 135 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 51 PORTLAND 7:00:34.7
11 122 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 50 PORTLAND 7:20:37.2
12 127 Paul Jellema 54 PORTLAND 7:20:40.4
13 131 Joseph OBrien 50 Brush Prairie 7:20:56.0
14 126 Jerry Hilts 52 PORTLAND 7:26:51.6
15 133 Guy Polson Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 54 Eugene 7:42:09.4
16 207 Lawrence Doll 50 Seattle 7:52:26.7
17 129 David Lord Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 50 PORTLAND 8:31:32.9
18 297 Bill Salbador 54 Eugene 9:01:42.8
19 134 MICHAEL RODEEN Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 50 Eugene 9:01:47.5
DNS 120 Dee Bishnu 51 Beaverton 9:01:47.5

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 150 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 55 Camas 5:43:02.5
2 153 Carl Watts 59 olympia 6:04:48.3
3 140 Gary Cornilles 59 PORTLAND 6:07:06.5
4 152 Dean Vacheresse 58 PORTLAND 6:16:12.8
5 141 Nick Duckstein 57 Eugene 6:33:00.5
6 147 Jim Middaugh 57 PORTLAND 6:33:02.6
7 144 Kyle Kotwica 55 Corvallis 6:43:12.9
8 142 Jim Hinkley 59 PORTLAND 6:45:54.7
9 151 Doug Smith 59 Bend 7:13:20.6
10 146 Rob May 59 Philomath 7:23:07.6
11 145 Steven Livermore 55 Hillsboro 8:04:13.9
DNS 154 Mark White 58 Lowell 8:04:13.9

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 158 Chris Jackson 62 Eugene 6:12:51.9
2 164 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 63 Eugene 6:22:23.9
3 160 David Leedom 62 Springfield 6:30:31.4
4 161 Alan Ott Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 62 Eugene 6:35:46.4
5 162 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 60 PORTLAND 7:00:37.8
6 159 Matthew Kramer 62 Eugene 7:35:42.1
7 167 Newman Tom 62 JACKSONVILLE 8:01:56.3
8 166 Bob Stiner 63 Canby 8:31:27.3
DNS 157 Karl Fredricks Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 60 Eugene 8:31:27.3

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 171 Tom Sanborn Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 67 Eugene 6:05:51.4
2 170 Ronald Noakes 67 Vancouver 7:13:57.4
3 169 Aaron Hughes 66 McMinnville 7:52:33.3
4 172 William Wynkoop 69 Eugene 8:46:31.7

Men 70+

Num Name Age City Time
1 173 Lew Broxson 74 Corvallis 8:45:27.8
2 174 Paul Kuhns 71 Salem

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 17809 Evelyn Boling 3:37:55.9 36 PORTLAND

Women 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 63 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 32 PORTLAND 6:47:05.8
2 283 Kat Hampton 33 Corvallis 8:25:10.0
3 261 Rachel Young 28 PORTLAND 8:32:07.0
4 65 alicia johnson 34 PORTLAND 8:51:04.5
5 67 Tausha Smith 32 Albany 9:01:40.1
6 64 Kimberly Dowe 31 Corvallis 9:01:40.4

Women 35-39

Num Name Age City Time
1 82 Denise Hoover 39 Salem 7:41:57.8
2 83 Karolina Vidberg 37 Seattle 7:53:47.2

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 102 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44 Eugene 6:10:37.3
2 103 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 40 PORTLAND 6:49:22.8
3 100 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42 Eugene 6:59:00.4
4 101 Nicole lunsford 44 Hillsboro 7:30:00.2
5 264 Angelique Nadau 42 Scottsdale 7:51:56.2
6 287 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 41 Eugene 7:55:26.0
DNS 137 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 40 PORTLAND 7:55:26.0

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 117 Erin Stone 46 PORTLAND 7:13:05.9
2 118 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 49 PORTLAND 7:40:06.8
3 119 Carrie Ward 49 Eugene 7:40:18.3

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 138 Jennifer Hart 50 North Bend 7:40:08.4

Women 55-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 155 Tara Deacon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 6:16:13.8
2 156 Marta Medcalf Vashon

Women 60-64

Num Name Age City Time
1 168 Terrie Dlugon 60 Vancouver 7:14:04.5