Alpenrose Velodrome Championships

Portland, OR
August 26, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Men 4K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 05:07.17
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 05:28.17
3 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 05:55.89
4 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 06:04.44

Men Flying 200m

Name Team
1 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team
3 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Tim Luther En Selle

Men Kilometer

Name Team Time
1 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:15.02
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 01:16.40
3 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 01:18.83

Men Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 18
2 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 16
3 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 15
4 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 13
5 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4

Men Scratch

Name Team
1 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
2 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
3 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team

Men Sprint

Name Team Notes
1 Tim Luther En Selle * qualified for Nationals
2 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation * qualified for Nationals
3 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation * qualified for Nationals
4 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team

Men Team Sprint

Name Team Time
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 57.40
2 Nelson/ Luther/Bossen Sum Bike Team 58.36
2 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 57.40
2 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 57.40
2 Tim Luther En Selle 58.36
2 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 58.36

Women 3K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 04:13.38
2 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 04:22.08

Women 500m

Name Team Time Notes
1 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 39.75 * qualified for Nationals
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 40.74 * qualified for Nationals
3 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club 40.75 * qualified for Nationals
4 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 41.91

Women Flying 200m

Name Team
1 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
3 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team

Women Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 38
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16
3 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 14

Women Scratch

Name Team Notes
1 Kele Murdin Velo Bella * qualified for Nationals
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central * qualified for Nationals
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation * qualified for Nationals
4 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage * qualified for Nationals
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women Sprint

Name Team Notes
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central * qualified for Nationals
2 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team

Women Team Sprint

Name Team Time Notes
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 44.90
1 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 44.90
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 48.28 * qualified for Nationals
2 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club 48.28 * qualified for Nationals