So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
June 14, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
2 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
3 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Medford
4 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
5 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
6 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland
7 356 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford
8 836 David DeRoche Land Shark 37 Klamath Falls
9 898 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 47 Jacksonville
10 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction
11 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
12 1162 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 44 Yreka
13 197 Noah Marty's Cycle & Moore 28 Medford
14 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland
15 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford
16 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
17 306 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Medford
18 718 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 55 Fort Jones
19 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford
20 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent
21 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
22 2640 Mike Hylinski Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 26 Yreka
23 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
24 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
25 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point
26 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent
27 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Etna

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 598 Spencer Gray
2 512 Scott Toll
3 856 Russell Rickert

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 124 Glen Gann
2 1299 Robert Marten
3 836 David DeRoche

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
2 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
3 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland
4 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
5 Craig Randolph Land Shark 44 Eagle Point
6 1061 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda 40 Grants Pass
7 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark 59 Medford
8 John Grieshaber 47 Lake Forest
9 787 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20 Etna
10 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
11 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland
12 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
13 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford
14 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
15 1509 John S. Miller 37 Ashland
16 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
17 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada
18 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford
19 Brad Pease 29 Medford
20 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland
21 2694 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka
22 1232 Amy Raedeke 27 Grants Pass
23 271 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 36 Ashland
24 1543 Michael G Bansmer 15 Central Point
25 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford
26 Josh Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 10 Medford
DNF Amy Noles Marty's Cycle & Moore 31 Medford
DNF Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford
DNF Nathan Bailey 37 White City

Category 4/5 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 910 Matt Dooley
2 Ian Bagshaw
3 2098 Eugene Anderson

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 787 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20 Etna
2 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
3 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford
4 1232 Amy Raedeke 27 Grants Pass
5 271 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 36 Ashland
DNF Amy Noles Marty's Cycle & Moore 31 Medford