So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
July 5, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
2 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent
3 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
5 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction
6 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 36 Seattle
7 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
8 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
9 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
10 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland
11 1073 Steve Miller 35 Medford
12 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford
13 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 43 Ashland
14 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
15 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
16 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point
DNF 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland
DNF 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent

Category 1/2/3 Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 124 Glen Gann
2 763 Alex Hayes
3 512 Scott Toll

Category 1/2/3 Race - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 124 Glen Gann
2 763 Alex Hayes
3 512 Scott Toll

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
2 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
3 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford
4 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
5 1263 Jason Anderson 36 Medford
6 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada
7 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland
8 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 56 Grants Pass
9 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford
10 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
11 Donald Solus 45 Yreka
12 2378 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
13 Nathan Bailey 37 White City
14 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
15 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point
DNF Corey O'Neill 21 Phoenix

Category 4/5 Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 2378 Rick Marshall
2 1561 Jade Wilcoxson
3 1427 Jason Singleton

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
2 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent