So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
August 30, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
2 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
3 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
4 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
5 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
6 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
7 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point
8 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford
9 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent
DNF Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford
DNF 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
DNF 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland
DNF 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
DNF 551 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 28 Ashland

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 124 Glen Gann
2 1256 Michael Vose
3 512 Scott Toll

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 512 Scott Toll
2 124 Glen Gann
3 598 Spencer Gray

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford
2 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
3 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
4 1264 Scott Churchill 40 Yreka
5 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
6 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
7 2694 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka
8 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
9 Corey O'Neill 21 Phoenix
10 1505 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point
11 1357 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
12 Jane Iwahashi 48 Eagle Point
DNF 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford
DNF Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 56 Grants Pass
DNF 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford
DNF Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford
DNF 1283 Doug Striley Medford

Category 4/5 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 1357 Dan Shepherd
2 2519 Jason Peters
3 1427 Jason Singleton

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
2 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
3 Jane Iwahashi 48 Eagle Point